Fleets

You can find the Fleet Captain Manual here.

District: Capital
Title Fleet Number Fleet Capitan Location
Selby Bay Sailing Center 42 Jason Hair Edgewater, Maryland
Lake Clarke 81 Craig Husted Wrightsville, Pennsylvania
West River Sailing Club 97 John Jessup Galesville, Maryland
Fishing Bay Yacht Club 103 Ron Jenkins Deltaville, Virginia
Greater Richmond Sailing Association 155 Peter Cookson Richmond, Virginia
Lake of the Woods 160 James Lee Locust Grove, Virginia
Rappahannock River Yacht Club 185 Debbie Cycotte Irvington, Virginia
Sailing Club of Washington 203 David Beckett ,
Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. 206 Donald Walbrecht Rehoboth Beach, Delaware
District: Carolinas
Title Fleet Number Fleet Capitan Location
Carolina Sailing Club 27 Ray Merrill Raleigh, Durham, North Carolina
Lake Norman 48 Sean O'Donnell Mooresville, North Carolina
Smith Mtn. Lake 71 Bob & Naomi Delzell Roanoke, Virginia
Morehead City Boating Club 78 Joseph Brake Morehead City, North Carolina
Lake Townsend Yacht Club 126 Thomas Bews Greensboro, North Carolina
Hilton Head Island 134 James Vaughn Hilton Head Island, South Carolina
Lake Murray Sailing Club 158 Ryan Gaskin Columbia, South Carolina
District: Dixie Lakes
Title Fleet Number Fleet Capitan Location
Privateer Yacht Club 13 Martin Gregory Hixson, Tennessee
Dixie Sailing Club 85 Burl Murphy Montgomery, Alabama
Lake Lanier Sailing Club 111 Jackie & Bruce Cattanach Flowery Branch, Georgia
Birmingham Sailing Club 118 Stan Graham Birmingham, Alabama
Hamilton Creek Marina 127 Hugh Harper Nashville, Tennessee
Western Carolina Sail Club 189 John Kreidler Anderson, South Carolina
Mussel Shoals Sailing Club 190 R. Willson Jenkins Lauderdale, Alabama
Keowee Sailing Club 193 Robert Graves Seneca, South Carolina
Keowee Sailing Club 193 Sam Secrest Seneca, South Carolina
District: Florida
Title Fleet Number Fleet Capitan Location
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 36 Robert Twinem Sarasota, Florida
Coconut Grove Sailing Center 90 Bud Price Miami, Florida
Rudder Club of Jacksonville 131 Jonathan Hamilton Jacksonville, Florida
Lake Eustis Sailing Club 150 Dean Grimes Central, Florida
Davis Island Yacht Club 168 Andy Hayward Tampa, Florida
Melbourne Yacht Club 179 Robert New Melbourne, Florida
St. Lucie Sailing Club 183 Richard Starita Stuart, Florida
Charlotte Harbor Yacht Club 198 Martin Holland Port Charlotte, Florida
District: Greater New York
Title Fleet Number Fleet Capitan Location
Long Island Sound 7 David Osler Riverside, Connecticut
Moriches Bay 10 Ralph Coffill Center Moriches, New York
Candlewood Yacht Club 24 Doug Main New Fairfield, Connecticut
Hempstead Bay 46 Joseph Triscoli Island Park, New York
Sprite Island Yacht Club 142 Peter Eldridge Norwalk, Connecticut
Monmouth Boat Club 157 Mike Simon Red Bank, New Jersey
Toms River Fleet 162 Robert Vogel Toms River, New Jersey
Lake Nockamixon 163 Phil Scheetz Quakertown, Pennsylvania
Southside Scots 173 John Callis Blue Point, New York
Westhampton Yacht Squadron 175 Dave Kisla Remsenburg, New York
Cedar Point Yacht Club 177 Chris Perez West Port, Connecticut
Shrewsbury Sailing & YC 178 Douglas Milnes Ocean Port, New Jersey
Hunterdon Sailing Club 184 Albert Boeckh Clinton, New Jersey
Lavallette Yacht Club 188 Jim Loughman Lavallette, New Jersey
Yacht Club of Stone Harbor 192 Linda Nicholson Stone Harbor, New Jersey
Riverton Yacht Club 202 David Breinig Riverton, New Jersey
Avalon Yacht Club 208 David Mohr Avalon, New Jersey
District: Gulf
Title Fleet Number Fleet Capitan Location
Choctawhatchee Bay 28 George Goodall Ft Walton Beach, Florida
Mobile Yacht Club 38 John Murray ,
Jackson Yacht Club 45 Robert Muller Ridgeland, Mississippi
Mobile Bay -BYC 55 Mark Caraher Mobile, Alabama
Garcon Point Spirted Sailors 60 John & Susan Domagala Bagdad, Florida
St Andrew Bay 75 Jim Robinson Panama City, Florida
Mississippi Sound GYC 79 Peter Christian Gulfport, Mississippi
Lake Charles Yacht Club 84 Scott Cesar Lake Charles, Louisiana
Pensacola Bay 87 Pensacula Yacht Club Pensacola, Florida
New Orleans SYC 96 Eric Alber New Orleans, Louisiana
Bay St. Louis 98 Claude Dannemann Bay St. Louis, Mississippi
Fairhope FYC 102 Terry Dees-Kolenich Fairhope, Alabama
Lake Arthur 153 Charlie Buller Lafayette, Louisiana
Ponchartrain YC 154 Robert Doolittle Mandeville, Louisiana
District: Michigan - Ontario
Title Fleet Number Fleet Capitan Location
Edison Boat Club 8 Robert Greening ,
Edison Boat Club 8 Robert Greening Detroit, Michigan
Klinger Lake 9 Patrick McCarty Sturgis, Michigan
Gull Lake 15 Gail Thompson Kalmazoo, Michigan
Detroit Yacht Club 16 Paul Lee Detroit, Michigan
Portage Yacht Club 20 Fritz Wagner ,
Clear Lake 34 George Schenkel Fremont, Indiana
Crystal Lake 41 Steve Rajkovich Crystal, Michigan
Crescent Sail & Yacht Club 182 Garrie Hankins Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Crescent Sail & Yacht Club 182 Chris Bahash Grosse Pointe, Michigan
District: Midwest
Title Fleet Number Fleet Capitan Location
Lake Freeman 2 Everette Mills Lafayette, Indiana
Wilmette Harbor 3 Brett Eickenberg Wilmette, Illinois
Ephraim Yacht Club 44 Woody Heidler Ephriam, Wisconsin
Southern Wisconsin 68 Mark Van Egeren Madison, Wisconsin
Carlyle Sailing Association 83 Shirley Bild Carlyle, Illinois
Lake MacBride 88 Warren Knarr Iowa City, Iowa
Neenah-Nodaway Yacht Club 107 Jen Weibel Neenah, Wisconsin
Delavan Lake Yacht Club 114 Jim Walsh Delavan Lake, Wisconsin
Clinton Lake 135 Chris Tesdal Champaign, Illinois
Medicine Lake Sailing Club 140 Walter Barniskis Plymouth, Minnesota
Sturgeon Bay Yacht Club 199 Bill Draeb ,
Eagle Creek Sailing Club 201 Geoff Endris ,
Eagle Creek Sailing Club 201 Geoff Endris ,
District: New England
Title Fleet Number Fleet Capitan Location
Sandy Bay 11 Earl Kishida Rockport, Massachusetts
Stone Horse Yacht Club 57 Lonnie Murray Harwich Port, Massachusetts
Massapoag Yacht Club 76 Greg Kampf Sharon, Massachusetts
Duxbury Bay 124 Forrest Williams Duxbury, Massachusetts
Brewster Park Yacht Club 169 Randy Williams Brewster, Massachusetts
Quannapowitt Yacht Club 187 Steve Breton Wakefield, Massachusetts
Massabesic Yacht Club 196 Rich Obst Auburn, New Hampshire
Spofford Yacht Club 204 Tom Fitch ,
Pleasant Bay Community Boating Club 207 John Dickson Harwich, Massachusetts
District: New York Lakes
Title Fleet Number Fleet Capitan Location
Chautaqua Lake 35 William Cornell Chautaqua, New York
Owasco Yacht Club 39 Auburn, New York
Skaneateles Lake 43 Rebecca Fleckenstein Syracruse, New York
Mountineers 104 Wayne Menz Old Forge, New York
Piseco Lake 147 Ralph Arend ,
Lake Ontario Oswego 159 Christopher Rotunno Oswego, New York
Lake Ontario Oswego 159 Mark Fiorini ,
Saratoga Lake 161 Paul Waterfield Saratoga Lake, New York
Oswasco Yacht Club 181 Peter Whiting Auburn, New York
District: Ohio
Title Fleet Number Fleet Capitan Location
Cowan Lake 1 Dan Adams Wilmington, Ohio
Deep Creek Lake Yacht Racing Association 6 Greg Shafer Oakland, Maryland
Berlin Lake 19 Tom Dawson Canfield, Ohio
Hoover Sailing Club 37 Ben Blee Westerville, Ohio
Atwood Lake Fleet 65 Joseph Cline Dellroy, Ohio
Lake Arthur 80 Paul Rowan Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Cave Run Sailing Association 165 Jim Dinger Morehead, Kentucky
Pymatuning Yacht Club 200 Philip Rooke ,
District: Pacific
Title Fleet Number Fleet Capitan Location
Tomales Bay 40 Tom Brock Inverness, California
Lake Washington 100 Laura Bolin Seattle, Washington
Columbia Basin Sailing Club 186 Dennis Trimble ,
Sequim Bay Flying Scot 205 Dale Dunning Sequim, Washington
District: Prairie
Title Fleet Number Fleet Capitan Location
Kansas Sailing Association 195 Lawrence Bigus ,
District: Southwest
Title Fleet Number Fleet Capitan Location
Corinthian Sailing Club 23 Michael N. & Greta Mittman Dallas, Texas
Canyon Lake 67 Scott Wells San Antonio, Texas
Grand Maumelle Sailing Club 133 Derrick Van Valkenburg Roland, Arkansas
Wichita Falls 170 Steve Priester Wichita Falls, Texas
Central Oklahoma Flying Scot Fleet 191 Tyrone Eby Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Rush Creek Yacht Club 209 Jack Marsh Heath, Texas