Flying Scot Foundation Donors

Flying Scot Foundation Logo Names are listed by date of contribution – many thanks to all donors! *Denotes Charter Donors

SANDY'S BONNIE FRIENDS ($10,000 LEVEL)

        Charles & Sarah Buffington *  

Albert Charles Rees*            

COMMODORE'S CIRCLE ($5,000 level)

            The Orr Family in Memory of Jack Orr
             


 PRESIDENT'S CIRCLE ($1,000 level) - in order by donation date

                    Sanry & Keith Eustis *   Diane & Greg Kampf *
                    Harry & Karen Carpenter *   Larry Taggart *
                    Dan & Pam Goldberg *   Jack & Martha Stewart *
                    Bob & Karen Vance *   Nancy Rudy in Memory of Jack Rudy *
                    Robert F. Vance *   Steve Hartman *
                    Elizabeth Rettie *   Fleet 192 - Stone Harbor, NJ *
                    Barb & Don Griffin *   Lisa & John Meredith *
                    Clark & RHoda Ashby *   Bill & Eileen Ewing *
                    Don & Charlotte Hott *   Scott Roberts & Bianca Schmidt *
                    Michael & Brenda Noone *   Fleet 114 - Delevan Lake, WI *
                    Willson & Bonnie Jenkins *   Mark & Alice Shoemaker
                    Frank & Marianne Gerry *   Robert A. & Shanna Matson
                    Charles & Frances Armitage *   Dave & Margaret Jacobsen in mem.of John Pridmore
                    Bill & Carol Gillen *   Norman Wainwright
                        NAC 2017 Committee


FRIENDS OF THE FOUNDATION - in order by donation date

 

MaryAnn Crews - J. Edgar Eubanks & Associates   Charles & Sarah Buffington
John Lubrano   Joel & Susan Verplank
Charles & Nancy Fowler   Michael Pitzer
Bill & Diane Ross   Timothy Pack In Memory of Charlie Fowler
Dave & Kim Thinnel   Benjamin Willams & Deborah Aronson
Paul & Mary Jo Blonski   George A. Schenkel
Ben Williams & Deb Aronson   Lawrence W. Taggart, Jr
Tom Hohler & Chris Czapleski   Barbara J & Don Griffin
Jim Harris & Betty Struckhoff   Robert H. Warren
Melanie & William Dunham   Peter Kowalski
Eric Wojtaszek   Charles B . Goes, IV
Ken Nelson   John Lubrano
Bill Vogler in Memory of Ted Glass   Gregory H. Shafer
 Ryan Malmgren   Bruce A. Nicholson
2011   James L. Richards
Paul Moore, Randle B. Moore in Honor of David Lukenback   Martha J. Sweterlitsch
The Van Anglen Family in Honor of John Noone   Barbara R. Meredith
Joseph Ponosuk   Fred & Barbara Lupton
Rob, Bevilee & Mackinlay Tikoft   Joel & Susan Verplank
Andy & Debbie Carrier   Denis Farley
Donald & Hedwig Perry   Sarah Russell in Memory of Charles Fowler
Hunter Riddle-Schurr Sails   Lawrence & Carla Vitez in Honor of Carol Claypool
Gabriel Borkowski   2014
Marvin Quin   Phebe & Jim Richards
Stew & Trish Early   Larry Taggart in Memory of Bill Claypool
Mary Jane & Randy Williams   Al Rees in Memory of Bill Claypool
Marilyn J. Filemyr in Memory of Harry M. Filemyr   Mary Dumestre in Memory of Bill Claypool
Harry Howard   Birchy Butler in Memory of Bill Claypool
Michael & Stephanie Mandell   Stone Pigman Walther Wittman, LLC in Memory of Bill Claypool
Howard & Pam Blount   Kerry L. McEachin in Memory of Bill Claypool
Hobart Haney & Kim Maskell   Flying Scot Sailing Association Dedication to Edith Scott
Jim & Ti Lorenz in Memory of Ralph Manee   Eric Aschaffenburg
Chet Berschling   Ralph (Red Dog) Jones 
Denis Farley   Ben Williams
Duane Orn   Jesse Tate
Bill Carr   Greg & Diane Kampf in Honor of all Flying Scot sailors
Dave & Kristin Petersen   Bruce Nicholson
Peter Sayia in Memory of Jeff Lives   Barbara Meredith
Walter A. Barniskis   Allen Blough
Bill & Carol Clark   Charles A. Fowler in Dedication to Fleet 13
Vern & Marcy Carpenter in Memory of Jack Carpenter   Christopher Herman in Dedication to Lake Townsend Yacht CLub
Wolf Goethert   Charles Buffington in Memory of Charles Fowler
William Bush   Jim & Kathleen Walsh
Robert & Ann Fletcher   Peter J. Kowalski
John & Yvonne Beery   Robert Graves
Andrew & Lucie Whitley   John Lubrano
Steve & Norma Priester   Greg Northrop
Ken & Shirley Gorni   Edward B. Wagstaff
Chris & Grace Wright   Frank Gerry
Betty & Forest Rogers in Memory of Jack Orr, MD   Mark Johnson In Memory of Jack Hildebrand
Jim & Julie Vaughn in Memory of Christine Maxim   2015
Larry & Carla Vitez   Kate & Roger Sharp
Barbara R. Meredith   J. Marvin Quin
Nawaf & Helene Nseir   Lawrence & Carla Vitez In Honor of Dave Safirstein
Charles E. Ramsey   Joel Verplank
Michael V. Sullivan   Barbara & Don Griffin
James Wren   Karl F. Wagner
Mr. & Mrs. John Rybczynski   Scott Adams
Shirley Bild   Gregory Shafer
Tom Thompson & Family   Rick Kiser
Debbie & Randy Blough   John Rybczynski
Marty Sweterlitsch   Tim Pack
Dewey & Marie Capenter   David Breinig 
Tom Weathers   Lawrence Taggart 
Chet & Barb Ensign   David Hackney 
David & Judy Bertsch   Michael Pitzer In Appreciation of Jim Harris 
Sarah & David Grimes   Edward S. Surgan
Craig Singleton   Chester Ensign 
Dave Osler in Memory of Jeff Penfield   Eugene Mopsik
Stephen Vincent   Michael Thompson
Joe & Cynthia McGrath   Mark Benner
John E. Murphy   Robert Matson
Robert McKlveen & Ellen Jones   Jennifer Ikeda
Jack & Maria Hurley   Fabian Waleffe
Peter Kowalski   Ben Williams & Deb Aronson
Scott & Sharon Adams   Shirley Bild
John & Jill Federico   Barbara & Don Griffin
Karen McGee in Honor of Caroline Freeman   James Loughman
John & Sandi Sensor   Alert Charles Rees
Jack & Janet Markwick   Denis Farley
Reber & Lee Ann Clark   2016
Dr. Chuck & Linda Hollman   Greg & Diane Kampf
Delavan Lake Yacht Club   Robert Graves
Jim & Kathleen Walsh   Richard Burt
Ben Williams & Deb Aronson   Michael Pitzer
FSSA in Honor of Charles Buffington   Tim Pack
Harry Haack   George Schenkel
Flying Scot, INC, in Memory of Steve Hartman, Jeff Penfield & Joe Becker   Frank Gerry
Carole & Bob Markoffn in Honor of Denis Farley's Special Birthday   Martha Sweterlitsch
Carole & Bob Markoffn in Honor of Denis Farley's Special Birthday   Tom Thompson
George Cannon & Coral Reef Sailing Apparel   Don and Barbara Griffin
Mike Thompson   Gregory Shafer
Tim Pack   Chester Ensign
Katharine S. Penfield   James E. Gorman
Chester Ensign   Peter Farrell
Norm Wentworth   Charles Buffington
Frederick Lupton, MD   Joel Verplank
Reeve & Jane Vanneman   Suzanne Burnside
David Peterson   Jesse Tate
Ben Corson Joel & Susan Verplank   Robert Matson
Fritz Wagner   Peter Kowalski
Paul & Debbie Stipkovich   Mark Benner
2012    Harry Haack
Michael Pitzer    Bruce & Linda Nicholson
Eugene Mopsik    Diane Kampf
Sean & Kelli Murphy    Denis Farley
Flying Scot, Inc., in Memory of Hallam Walker    Gregory Shafer
Bert & Mariellen    John Graber 
Van Anglen in Honor of John Noone    Stephen Berglund
James R. Slaughter    Tim Pack
Jay L. Arnold    2017
Eric Bussell   Alan Redszus
John Brown   George Schenkel
Mark Benner   Marvin Quin
George Schenkel   Greg Northrop
Loseph Lux   Charles Goes
Linda and Bruce Nicholson   Frank Gerry
Edmund R. Montello, Jr.   Fred & Barbara Lupton
David Petersen   Charles Buffington
Norman Wentworth   Mark Benner
Mark Benner   Joel Verplank
Ben Corson   Charles Goes
Greg & Diane Kampf   Michael Fitzer
McKleeven Jones Charitable Fund   John Lubrano
Joel Verplank   2017 NAC Committee
2013    Charles Buffington
Larry Taggart in Memory of Charlie Fowler    Mark Benner
Walter A. Barniskis    Charles Goes
J. Raymond Carpenter   Steve Priester
J. Fred Weintz, Jr.   Michael Pitzer
Stephen Reuning   Willaim Harshman
Stephen Reuning   Timothy Pack
Arthur A. Whiting, A.M.S.   Charles Buffiington
Forest G. Rogers   Gregory Shafer
Steve Priester   Alan Redszus
Albert Charles Rees   Kate & Roger Sharp
Greg & Diane Kampf   Larry Taggart
Frank Gerry   2018
    Donald & Barbara Griffin
    Jim & Kathleen Walsh
    Joel Verplank
    Chester Ensign
    Earl Kishida
    Shirley Bild
    Peter Kowalski
    Stephanie Bahr & Martha Sweterlitsch
    Flying Scot, Inc.
    Denis Farley
    Thomas Lechota
    Mark Benner
    Bob Fields

  You  may return to the FS Foundation home page here.