2019 Wife Husband Championship at Corinthian Sailing Club, Dallas, TX

2019 Wife Husband Championship at Corinthian Sailing Club, Dallas, TX
Championship Division                  
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 Total Pos
1   6110      Kelly Gough / Corinthian Sailing Club/    2   1   2   5   1  
Heidi Gough  
2   5794   Allie Girl   Bill Draheim / Rush Creek Yacht Club/    6   3   8/SCP   17   2  
Jennifer Draheim  
3   6177   Scotty McFly   Ryan Malmgren / Ephraim Yacht Club/    1   9   10   20   3  
Stacey Rieu  
4   5346      Tom Miller / CSC/    14   4   3   21   4  
Melissa Miller  
5   6116/6133   The Scuppernong   Jeff Linton / Davis Island YC/    4   6   12   22   5  
Amy Smith Linton  
6   5804   Coral Massage   Jeff Progelhof / Rush Creek Yacht Club/    8   12   5   25   6  
Erin Progelhof  
7   5454   5454   Robert Cummings / Corinthian Sailing Club/    3   8   19   30   7  
Nina Cummings  
8   6090      Steve Comen / Corinthian Sailing Club/    21   2   9   32   8  
Renee Comen  
9   5577   Mojito   John Domagala / Pensacola Yacht Club/    16   7   11   34   9  
Susan Domagala  
10   6144   Catitude   Ben Williams / Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    13   18   4   35T   10  
Deb Aronson  
11   5884/5857      Gregory Kampf / Massapoag Yacht Club/    9   13   13   35T   11  
Diane Kampf  
12   6192      Tyler Andrews / DCYRA/    20   10   6   36   12  
Carrie Andrews  
13   6099   ?   Mark Taylor / Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    19   11   7   37   13  
Michele Taylor  
14   5398   'Nother Boat   Melissa Hemker / Rush Creek Yacht Club/    15   15   8   38   14  
Eric Hemker  
15   5537      Jeff Perna / CSC/    5   20   14   39   15  
Carolyn Perna  
16   5417/6158   Painkiller   Lynn Bruss / Privateer Yacht Club/    7   17   17   41   16  
Bill Bruss  
17   6079      Greta Mittman / Corinthian Sailing Club/    10   14   18   42   17  
Michael Mittman  
18   5298   US 5298   Fred Soward / LCYC/    12   16   16   44   18  
Roberta Soward  
19   5658   Gnatsquatch   Mary Anne Hopper / RCYC/SDYC/    18   5   23/RET   46   19  
John Hopper  
20   5869/6141      Barry Hambrick / Birmingham Sailing Club/    11   19   20   50   20  
Tracy Hambrick  
21   5530/2321   Borrowed - II WRECKLESS   Bronson Bowling / Carlyle Sailing Association/    17   21   15   53   21  
Rachel Bowling  
22   5556/6137s      Michael Faugust / Ephraim Yacht Club/    23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   69   22  
Jennifer Ikeda-Faugust  
                   
Challenger Division                  
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1   5745   That Luvin Feeling   Robert Muller / Jackson Yacht Club/    2   1   1   4   1  
Margaret Muller  
2   3403   caerbannog   Forest Atkins / Corinthian SC Dallas/    1   2   3   6   2  
Mandy McCracken -Atkins  
3   5981      Eric Reisdorf / Corinthian Sailing Club/    4   3   2   9   3  
Eileen Reisdorf  
4   5533      Phil Morris / CSC/    3   4   4   11   4  
Teresa Morris  
5   3970      JC Adrian / CSC/    5   5   5   15   5  
Judy Adrian  
                   
Non-Spinnaker Division            
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1   6003      JOSEPH DeCosta / Corinthian Sailing Club/    1   2   1   4   1  
Elizabeth DeCosta  
2   533      Peter Petrik / CSC/    2   1   3   6   2  
Adrienne Palmer  
3   4115      Laurie Berger / Corinthian Sailing Club/    3   7   2   12   3  
Brian Levine  
4   5211      Tracy Crothers / Corinthian Sailing Club/    6   3   4   13   4  
Gary Crothers  
5   5649      Edward Stehel, Jr / Corinthian Sailing Club/    4   5   6   15   5  
Elizabeth Stehel  
6   5330      Graham Bryant / Corinthian Sailing Club/    5   6   5   16   6  
Ellen Bryant  
7   1251      Doug Carriger / Corinthian Sailing Club/    7   4   7   18   7  
Brittney Carriger  
8   5518      Jason Treadway / CSC/    9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27   8  
Brandy Treadway  

Location

Corinthian Sailing Club
441 E Lawther Dr,
Dallas, TX 75218
United States
Regatta Date: 
Friday, September 13, 2019 - Sunday, September 15, 2019