2019 SANDY DOUGLASS MEMORIAL REGATTA

DCYRA
Sandy Douglas Memorial Invitational Regatta
July 27-28, 2019
All Boats
Gold Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
Place Sail # Crew 1 2 3 4 T
1 6086 Bruce Kitchen & Lynn Kitchen 1 7 5 1 14
2 5640 Ray Gauthier & Joni Palmer 4 8 3 2 17
3 58701 Jill Bennett & Mark Bennett 2 3 12 6 23
4 6201 John Meredith & Jeannette Meredith Dodd 9 12 1 3 25
5 5870 Jon Skoog & Colin Haraway 14 9 2 4 29
6 4701 Tom Wolffe & Susan Henry 8 1 7 15 31
7 6160 Thomas Yonke & Eric Yonke 3 13 8 9 33
8 5454 Robert Cummings & Nina Cummings  5 16 4 8 33
9 5776 Joan Coraor & Lee Coraor 12 4 11 10 37
10 5813 David Meehan & Karen Meehan 6 6 9 17 38
11 6199 Tuomas &Sandholm & Anika Sandholm 16 2 18 5 41
12 4468 Stephanie Mahan & Bruce Lothrop 11 5 15 12 43
13 5601 Melanie Dunham & Bill Dunham 13 11 6 14 44
14 5301 Young & Vince Curl 15 15 10 11 51
15 2 Weaver & Debbie Weaver 7 20 13 16 56
16 520 Cohen & John Whelden 17 14 20 7 58
17 1866 Conor Lothrop & Hannah Lothrop 18 10 16 18 62
18 2933 Greg Shafer & Sue Wolffe 10 19 14 21 64
19 6045 Ellen Tran & Paul Stipe 20 17 19 13 69
20 5878 Spencer Deakin & Will Vance 19 18 21 20 78
21 5210 David Tuel & Scott Perry 22\DNS 22\DNS 17 19 80
28-Jul-19, 13:09:16              
St. Pete Scorer              
DCYRA
Sandy Douglas Memorial Invitational Regatta
July 27-28, 2019
All Boats
Silver Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl Sail Crew 1 2 3 4 T
1 5833 Robert Gerlach & Anthony Celo 1 2 2 1 6
2 6127 Andy Carrier & Tom Kammer 3 1 1 2 7
3 6132 Ed Halley & Beth Halley 2 3 7 3 15
4 6056 Kyrie Graham, Erin Graham & Emma 4 5 4 7 20
5 5277 Frank Walburg, Ben & Sarah 6 8 3 5 22
6 4940 Michael Gellar & Rick Stieff 9 4 5 6 24
7 5015 Stephanie Baher, Martha Sweterlitsch & Crew 5 7 6 11\DNS 29
8 556 Ned Holloway & Alec Holloway 8 9 9 4 30
9 4421 Lowe & Mark Lowe 7 6 11\DNS 11\DNS 35
10 4062 Ron Cohen 11\DNS 11\DNS 8 8 38
28-Jul-19, 13:03:48              
St. Pete Scorer              
DCYRA    
Sandy Douglas Memorial Invitational Regatta    
July 27-28, 2019    
All Boats    
Masters Class Series Summary, Preliminary     
Pl Sail Crew 1 2 T    
1 5947 Charles Buffington & Sarah Buffington 1 1 2    
2 6049 Frank Vandall & Patty Copeland 2 3 5    
3 3240 Ed Peters & Jean Thagard 5 2 7    
4 1891 Harshman & Glenn Schmude 3 4 7    
5 5054 Frank Meehan & Conrad Lundeen 6 5 11    
6 5316 Dan Muss & Andrew Muss 4 8 12    
7 4428 Al Riebel & Marlene Riebel 7 6 13    
8 2250 Larry Anderson & George Abramowitz 8 7 15    
28-Jul-19, 13:04:59              
St. Pete Scorer              
DCYRA  
Sandy Douglas Memorial Invitational Regatta  
July 27-28, 2019  
All Boats  
Challenger Class Series Summary, Preliminary   
Pl Sail Crew 1 2 3 T  
1 6097 Rose von Eckhartsberg & Eric von Eckhartsberg 1 1 1 3  
2 5807 Bodie Nill & Mark Schaefer 2 2 2 6  
3 5837 Mark Haraway & John Lattimer 3 3 3 9  

Location

Deep Creek Lake Deep Creek, MD
United States
Regatta Date: 
Friday, July 26, 2019 - Saturday, July 27, 2019