2018 Midwinters at Sarasota Sailing Squadron, FL

CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION                
Pos BowSail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1   52  6138   JaMing-O   Zeke Horowitz SSS/COFCYC 6   1   3   2   5   17  
      Jay Horowitz                
2   42  5350   None   David Ames Sarasota Sailing Squadron    8   6   1   1   2   18  
      P. J. Buhler                
3   63  6133   The Scuppernong   Jeff Linton Davis Island YC    7   15   2   7   6   37  
      Andy Hayward                
4   50  4776   Still Crazy   Mark Swanson Saratoga Lake Sailing Club  1   16   20   5   1   43  
      Mike Hennessy                
5   54  6077   ADHD   Ryan Malmgren Ephraim Yacht Club    4   3   14   27   4   52  
      Stacey Rieu                
6   11  6130   Sophie   Tyler Andrews DCYRA    2   5   7   14   32   60  
      Andy Fox                
7   56  5346      Tom Miller Corinthian sailing club    3   30   13   4   11   61T  
      Meliissa Miller                
8   62  5310   Comfortably John Kreidler W Carolina Sailing Club    17   7   5   10   22   61T  
    Numb John Wake                
9   23  6088   Crazy Love   Ned Johnston Northeast Harbor Fleet    11   2   27   8   14   62  
      Ryan Donahue                
10   53  5810   Rosie   Tom McNally Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc  5   14   32   13   3   67  
      Cindy Taylor                
      Mike Taylor                
11   16  6099   M&M   Mark Taylor Fleet 168    14   12   22   6   16   70  
      Michele Taylor                
12   12  5510   Bateau Bleu   Larry Taggart Southern Yacht Club  13   23   11   17   9   73  
      Carrie Berger                
      Melanie Dunham                
13   69  59   PC Eaton Kelly   Paul Lee Edison Boat Club    15   8   10   29   13   75  
      Gabrielle Cockell                
14   13  6014      Roger Sharp Massapoag Yacht Club    16   24   9   3   30   82  
      Kate Sharp                
15   30  5871   Ack Ack   Charles Clifton Sarasota Sailing Squadron    19   26   15   15   10   85  
      Cindy Clifton                
16   9  6055   Warpath   Charles Fowler Privateer Yacht Club    27   19   12   16   12   86  
      Scott Cline                
17   21  6137      Michael Faugust Ephraim YC  SSS    9   17   24   30   7   87  
      Jennifer Ikeda-Faugust                
18   37  6086   The Kitchen Sink III   Bruce Kitchen Cowan Lake Sailing Assoc 12   33   8   19   17   89  
      Lynn Kitchen                
19   44  3914   Steamboat Whilly   Ron Pletsch Sarasota Sailing Squadron    24   4   19   28   18   93  
      Barry Milborn                
20   20  5763      John Eckart Massapoag Yacht Club    37   18   6   26   8   95  
      Connnie Eckart                
21   58  400   Patchwork Princess   H Marshall Pardey Sarasota Sailing Squadron    34   13   21   23   15   106  
      Richard Elsishans                
22   49  5360   Leprechaun   Donald Perry Sarasota Sailing Squadron    21   10   37   12   27   107  
      Stewart Smith                
23   68  6143   Ecurie Escargot   David Helmick   LESC    18   34   23   22   21   118  
24   39  5658   Gnatsquatch   Mary Anne Hopper Rush Creek Yacht Club    29   27   28   9   26   119  
      John Hopper                
25   40  5787   Twilight Zone   David Thinel Sarasota Sailing Squadron    20   31   29   20   20   120  
      Kim Thinel                
26   64  5246   Culpáble   Dave Martin Coconut Grove Sailing Club    30   9   25   38   19   121  
      Andi Hoffman                
27   48  5544   Goomba   Jim Bigham Sarasota Sailing Squadron    35   21   30   11   28   125  
      Jim Bigham                
      Cathy Bigham                
28   1  6144   Catitude   Ben Williams Clinton Lake Sailing Assoc 32   22   4   32   37   127  
      Deb Aronson                
29   46  4653   Ring Ding   Andy Rahn Sarasota Sailing Squadron    10   41OCS   35   21   24   131  
      Nerissa Rahn                
30   60  6116   Stardust   Jody Smith Corinthian Sailing Club    38   20   26   24   25   133  
      Annette Johnson                
31   31  4925      Henry Picco IRYCLESC    23   32   18   36   29   138  
      Anderson Jones                
32   70  5862   MONGOOSE   chris schoendorf EYC 28   11   31   33   36   139  
      Dave Gorwiτz                
33   29  60115897   Wind and a Prayer   Mark Benner Moraine Sailing Club    22   28   34   25   31   140  
      Maria Benner                
34   22  6135   Wildcard   Eric Bussell Clinton Lake Sailing Association    25   38   16   35   33   147  
      Alan Shaklee                
35   28  4921   Levity   Robert Newland LESC    36   25   33   31   23   148  
      Keven Briggs                
36   8  5357   That Green Boat   Tom Clark Privateer Yacht Club    39   35   17   18   41DNF   150  
      David Bergevin                
37   5  5813   Blue Goose   F David Meehan DCYC    26   36   36   34   34   166  
      Karen Meehan                
38   6  1482   Morquan   Richard Wojnar Clinton Lake Sailing Association    33   29   38   39   35   174  
      Susan McIntyre                
39   4  6141      Barry Hambrick   Birmingham Sailing Club    31   37   39   37   38   182  
40   61  5454   5454   Robert Cummings Corinthian sailing club    41DNC   41DNC   41DNC   41DNC   41DNC   205  
      Nina Cummings                
                     
                     
                     
                     
CHALLENGER DIVISION                
Pos BowSail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total
1   55  6140   Saluki   Bill Vogler Carlyle Sailing Association  1   5   1   7   2   16  
      Peg Woodworth                
      Carey Seven                
2   26  46545990   Dream Weaver   Randy Rubinstein Massapoag/SSS    2   2   4   11   1   20  
      Carol Claypool                
3   19  5857   Kachow   Gregory Kampf Massapoag Yacht Club    8   1   2   6   8   25  
      Diane Kampf                
4   51  3403      Forest Atkins Corinthian sailing club 10   8   3   2   7   30  
      Mandy McCracken -Atkins                
5   36  FS5289   Flying Geordie   Shaun Clements Cowan Lake Sailing Assoc 5   12   6   5   3   31  
      Andy Gardner                
6   15  5152   Flying Circus   William Bruss Privateer Yacht Club  11   6   8   3   5   33T  
      Lauren Bruss                
      Lauren Bruss                
7   25  4739   NA   Stephen Vincent Owasco Lake Yacht Club 6   4   9   10   4   33T  
      Stephen Vincent I                
8   33  1518   Circe   Jim Leggette Jackson Yacht Club    9   3   13   1   11   37  
      Mike Funk                
9   66  5790   Etcetera   William ( Schwarzschild Fishing Bay Yacht Club    3   7   10   8   10   38  
      Mike Stephens                
10   47  5566   LA   Karen Jones sarasota sailing squadron  4   13   7   15   9   48  
      Larry Brown                
      Larry Brown                
11   41  4135   Mystic   Herb Larrabee sarasota sailing squadron  12   15   12   4   6   49  
      Chuck Tanner                
12   43  4665   Loose Cannon   Joe Nelson FBYC, GRSA, SSS    13   11   5   9   13   51  
      Gabe Nelson                
13   65  2666   Serenity   Michael Conrad Cowan Lake Sailing Assoc 18   10   17   16   12   73  
      Jim Blackburn                
      Jim Blackburn                
14   2  3689   Little Dolphin   Joel Verplank Muscle Shoals Sailing Club    16   9   16   19   15   75T  
      Carl Porter                
15   18  6170      Dean Marlin Moraine Sailing Club  14   20   15   12   14   75T  
      Chris Peters                
      Susan Mucha                
16   14  4615   Popeye   Jim Colegrove Clinton Lake Sailing Assoc 15   17   14   14   19   79  
      Jennifer Colegrove                
17   10  4321   Sidewalk Express   Susan Davidson sarasota sailing squadron  7   14   24DNC   20   18   83  
      Clay Smith                
      Tihda Vongkoth                
18   34  2496   DANCES WITH BEARS   Rob Copps Keowee Sailing Club    19   18   18   13   17   85  
      Liz Copps                
19   57  4819      Garrie Hankins CSYC  17   21   11   24DSQ   16   89  
      Shelly Newood              
20   45  5222   Against the Wind   MIke Smith sarasota sailing squadron  20   16   20   18   21   95  
      Tim McGovern                
21   3  5637      Stephen Griggs Pointe au Baril Sailing Club    21   19   19   17   20   96  
      Greg Foote                
22   32  FS2447   Merry Way   Jim Moyle Medicine Lake Sailing Club (Fleet 140)    22   22   24DNC   21   22   111  
      Mike Moyle                
23   5055   SpeakUp5k   Tom Gallagher   GRSA   24DNC   24DNC   24DNC   24DNC   24DNC   120  

Location

Sarasota Sailing Squadron
1717 Ken THompson Highway
Sarasota, FL
United States
27° 20' 12.7464" N, 82° 34' 26.4864" W
Regatta Date: 
Saturday, March 24, 2018 - Thursday, March 29, 2018