2018 Great Scot Regatta, Birmingham Sailing Club, Vincent, AL

Overall Results
             
Place Skipper Crew Sail No. Club, State Race 1 Points
1 Andrew Fox Zeke Horowitz 6168 Birmingham SC, Alabama 1 1
2 Richard Wade Jennifer Judkins 5471 Birmingham SC, Alabama 2 2
3 Lynn Bruss Bill Bruss 5152 Privateer YC, Tennessee 3 3
4 Tom Miller Melissa Miller 5346 Corinthian SC, Texas 4 4
5 Bob Graves Doug Fox 5545 Lake Lanier SC, Georgia 5 5
6 Peter Reich David Bolyard 1784 Birmingham SC, Alabama 7 7
7 John Kreidler Paul Beaudry 5310 Western Carolina SC, South Carolina 8 8
8 Patrick Whatley Denise Whatley 6150 Birmingham SC, Alabama 9 9
9 George Hambleton Ian Hunter, William Wells 116 Fort Walton YC, Florida 10 10
10 Barry Hambrick Tracy Hambrick 6141 Birmingham SC, Alabama 11 11
11 Kelly Gough Heidi Gough 6110 Corinthian SC, Texas 12 12
12 Tim Pack Terry Waldron 5090 Birmingham SC, Alabama 13 13
13 Loy Vaughan Andy Horton 314 Birmingham SC, Alabama 6 + 30% 13.8
14 Robert Cummings Nina Cummings 5454 Corinthian SC, Texas 14 14
15 Sandy Eustis Keith Eustis 5610 Keowee SC, South Carolina 15 15
16 Sally Morriss Christine Shores 3259 Birmingham SC, Alabama 16 16
17 Kirk Elliot Leah Elliot 5793 Keowee SC, South Carolina 17 17
18 David Hardwick Vincent Priola 3095 Birmingham SC, Alabama 18 18
19 Jack Rogers Kathaleen Rogers 318 Birmingham SC, Alabama 19 19
20 Bill Massey Billy Massey 4133 Birmingham SC, Alabama 20 20
21 David Whikehart Roger Rick 3864 Birmingham SC, Alabama 21 21
22 John Ahearn Wayne Bucher 4373 Birmingham SC, Alabama 22 22
23 Mike J. Graham Stan Graham 3020 Birmingham SC, Alabama 23 23
24 Joel Verplank Don Lovelace 3689 Muscle Shoals SC, Alabama 24 24
25 Robert Copps Liz Copps 2496 Keowee SC, South Carolina 25 25
             
             
Challenger Results
             
Place Skipper Crew Sail No. Club Race 1 Points
1 Bob Graves Doug Fox 5545 Lake Lanier SC, Georgia 5 5
2 Patrick Whatley Denise Whatley 6150 Birmingham SC, Alabama 9 9
3 Tim Pack Terry Waldron 5090 Birmingham SC, Alabama 13 13
4 David Hardwick Vincent Priola 3095 Birmingham SC, Alabama 18 18
5 Bill Massey Billy Massey 4133 Birmingham SC, Alabama 20 20
6 David Whikehart Roger Rick 3864 Birmingham SC, Alabama 21 21
7 John Ahearn Wayne Bucher 4373 Birmingham SC, Alabama 22 22
8 Joel Verplank Don Lovelace 3689 Muscle Shoals SC, Alabama 24 24
9 Robert Copps Liz Copps 2496 Keowee SC, South Carolina 25 25
Regatta Date: 
Friday, October 5, 2018 - Sunday, October 7, 2018