2018 Glow 12th Annual Regatta, Clinton Lake, IL

2018 Glow 12th Annual Regatta              
CHALLENGER DIVISION                
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1   4819      Hankins Garrie [Challenger]/ CSYC/    20   14   13   19   19   85  
Shelly Newood  
2   4615   Popeye   Jim Colegrove [Challenger]/ CLSA Fleet 135/    21   19   21   27   14   102  
Jennifer Colegrove  
3   25   Some Floozy   Kerry Pebbles [Challenger]/ Portage Yacht Club/Detroit Sail Club/    25   21   26   21   23   116  
Mike Wilmoth  
4   3617   Sadie   Bryan Hunt [Challenger]/ CLSA/    26   26   22   24   20   118  
Kent Lowery  
5   4405   Sally   Rod Bussell [Challenger]/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    27   27   27   23   22   126  
Angie Hunt  
6   4278   Blown Away   Andrew Tasker [Challenger]/ csa/    24   25   23   20   36/DNF   128  
Franka Reuter  
7   4565   Quicksilver   Gerry Christman [Challenger]/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    22   20   17   36/DNS   36/DNS   131  
John Mcginnis  
8   2592   Sasha   Paul Bliss [Challenger]/ CLSA/    30   32   24   29   21   136  
Patrick Weiler  
9   4890   Kentucky Lady   Susan McIntyre [Challenger]/ CLSA/    31   31   29   26   25   142  
Julie Marriott  
10   3516   The Kitchen Sink II   Trent Johnson [Challenger]/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    36/DNF   29   30   31   27   153  
Heather Johnson  
11   2447   Merry Way   Jim Moyle [Challenger]/ Medicine Lake Sailing Club (Fleet 140)/    36/DNF   30   36/DNF   30   26   158  
Mike Moyle  
12   3951   Essie   Jamie Rimovsky [Challenger]/ CLSA/  36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   28   36/DNF   172  
Tina Hazlett /   
Christina Nordholm/ Erin Bower    
                     
CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION              
                     
                     
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1   5373   Thirsty Dragon   Hugh Haggerty [Championship]/ Ephraim Yacht Club/    1   1   2   5   1   10  
Allison Chase  
2   6168   Flying Fox Jr.   Andrew Fox [Championship]/ BSC/    2   2   9   1   3   17  
Tyler Andrews  
3   6086   The Kitchen Sink III   Bruce Kitchen [Championship]/ Cowan Lake Sailing Association/    8   4   3   3   7   25  
Lynn Kitchen  
4   6099   M&M   Mark Taylor [Championship]/ CLSA/    4   8   1   2   17   32  
Michele Taylor  
5   6131   HOB   Frank Gerry [Championship]/ Clinton Lake/    13   3   4   9   11   40  
Marianne Gerry  
6   59   Eaton Kelly   Paul Lee [Championship]/ Edison Boat Club/    5   9   7   12   10   43  
Gabrielle Cockell  
7   6144   Catitude   Ben Williams [Championship]/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    16   5   12   8   8   49  
Deb Aronson  
8   5235      Brian Hawkins [Championship]/ Portage Yacht Club/    6   18   6   15   5   50  
Suzy Hawkins  
9   6077   ADHD   Ryan Malmgren [Championship]/ Ephraim Yacht Club/    3   6   5   4   36/OCS   54  
Stacey Rieu  
10   1202   Cocheo   Luther Torgerson [Championship]/ LMSC/    7   12   19   6   12   56T  
Deb Torgerson  
11   6011   Wind and a Prayer   Mark Benner [Championship]/ Moraine Sailing Club/    12   13   11   11   9   56T  
Maria Benner  
12   1482   morquan   Richard Wojnar [Championship]/ Clinton lake sailing association/    14   16   8   14   6   58  
Chris Wojnar  
13   6135   Wildcard   Eric Bussell [Championship]/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    9   17   10   10   13   59  
Jodi Heckel  
14   6162   Second Wind   Chris Brooks [Championship]/ CSA/    17   7   14   13   16   67  
Lois Richard  
15   2321   Wreckless   Bronson Bowling [Championship]/ Carlyle Sailing Association/  10   22   36/DNS   7   2   77  
Rachel Bowling /   
Marco Peridejordi    
16   1764   Surprise   Steve Rajkovich [Championship]/ Crystal Sailing Club/    19   11   15   36/OCS   4   85  
Tami Avink  
17   6140   Saluki   Bill Vogler [Championship]   Carlyle Sailing Association   11   10   16   16   36/OCS   89  
18   1470   GOD and Country   John Cassada [Championship]/ Carlyle Sailing Association/    15   23   18   17   18   91  
Linda Vitt  
19   4300   Asta   Eric Sutton [Championship]/ CSA/    18   24   25   18   15   100  
Judy Allen  
20   6170      Dean Marlin [Championship]/ Moraine Sailing Club/    23   15   20   25   36/DNS   119  
Kristin Williams  
21   5631   Tegan   Craig Rost [Championship]/ CLSA, Clinton Lake/    29   28   28   22   24   131  
Kelly Chang  
22   2189   Mango   Charles Johnson [Championship]/ CLSA/    28   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   172  
Allison Johnson  
23   2950   FS2950   Peter Sobol [Championship]   Lake Monona Sailing Club   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   180  
                     

Location

Clinton Lake Sailing Association IL
United States
Regatta Date: 
Saturday, September 29, 2018 - Sunday, September 30, 2018