2018 Florida District #2 - Jeff Pennfield Memorial Regatta, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, FL

2018 Jeff Pennfield Memorial Regatta, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, FL, 11/10-11/11/2018
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1   6133   The Scuppernong   Jeff Linton/ Davis Island YC/    1   1   2   4   3   11  
Amy Smith Linton  
2   6138   JaMing-O   Zeke Horowitz/ SSS/ COFCYC/    11   2   1   1   5   20  
Jay Horowitz  
3   5810   Rosie   Tom McNally/ Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc/    9   4   6   3   2   24  
John Paul Jones  
4   5787   TwilightZone   David Thinel/ SSS/    2   7   10   13   4   36  
Kim Thinel  
5   400   Patchwork Princess   Marshall Pardey/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron/    18   9   3   2   10   42  
Jim Egan  
6   5350   Bravehart   David Ames   SSS   5   19   8   10   1   43T  
7   4156      Greiner Hobbs   Davis Island Yacht Club   10   3   4   5   21   43T  
8   5179   HopScotch   Scott Marriott/ LMSA/    13   5   11   9   7   45  
Laura Marriott  
9   5622   ZOOM   Randy Pawlowski/ LMSA / IRYC/    6   6   20   6   8   46  
Lars Osell  
10   5871   Ack Ack   Charlie Clifton   SSS/  4   8   15   11   16   54  
/   
11   6135   Wildcard   Eric Bussell/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    16   13   5   12   9   55  
Tyler Andrews  
12   6099   M&M   Mark Taylor/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    17   12   7   8   15   59  
Michele Taylor  
13   5360   Leprechaun   Donald Perry/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron/    3   16   12   17   12   60T  
Stuart Smith  
14   5141   Eightball   Bob Twinem/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron/    7   14   18   7   14   60T  
Brenda Twinem  
15   5246   Culpáble   Dave Martin/ Coconut Grove Sailing Club/    8   17   13   18   6   62  
Andi Hoffman  
16   3914   Steamboat Willie   Ronald Pletsch/ SSS/    14   10   9   19   11   63  
Barry Millbourn  
17   5544   Gumba   Jim Bigham/ sss/    15   11   14   16   20   76  
Second Person  
18   6158   Hang on Sloopy   Lynn Bruss/ PYC/    19   21   19   14   13   86T  
Bill Bruss  
19   4925   Herbie   Henry Picco/ IRYC/    21   15   17   15   18   86T  
Jeff Bott  
20   4321   P.O.S. (pretty old scot)   Susan Davidson/ SSS/spyc/  20   24   22   20   17   103  
Clay Smith /   
Beer Fetcher    
21   4765   Chasing After the Wind   Joe Nelson/ SSS/fbyc/    23   23   21   22   19   108  
Gabe Nelson  
22   6164   Bugatti Scotti   Andrew Rahn/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron/    12   18   16   32/RET-BF   32/DNS   110  
Nerissa Rahn  
23   5566   Reverie   Karen Jones   Sarasota sailing squadron   22   26   28   21   22   119  
24   5502      Donna Mohr/ Rudder Club of Jacksonville/    26   25   23   24   23   121  
Jon Hamilton  
25   4654 Spin i   Dream Weaver   Randy Rubinstein   SSS   25   20   24   32/DNS   32/DNS   133  
26   1041      Greg Foote/ Na/  29   28   26   26   25   134  
Stephen Griggs /   
Christy Stephens    
27   2925   Serge   Raymond Markham/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron/    32/OCS   27   29   23   24   135  
Rick Collard  
28   5828   Fore!!   Brad West/ SSS/    27   29   30   25   26   137  
Katrina West  
29   5222   Against The Wind   MIke Smith/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron/  28   22   27   32/DNS   32/DNS   141  
Candy McGovern /   
Tim McGovern    
30   5665   Tacky   Tony Porterfield/ LMSA/    24   30   25   32/DNS   32/DNS   143  
Dinielle N  
31   5927   Para Do s   Dave Strawbridge/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron/    32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   160  
Joe Connolly  

Location

Sarasot Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL
United States
Regatta Date: 
Saturday, November 10, 2018 - Sunday, November 11, 2018