2018 ACC - Carolinas Districts - Fall 48 at Lake Norman Yacht Club, Mooresville, NC

2018 Atlantic Cost Championship/ Carolinas Districts/Fall 48, Lake Norman Yacht Club, Mooresville, NC, 11/03-11/04/2018
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1   4776   Still Crazy   Mark Swanson [Fall 48][ACC]/ Saratoga Sailing Club/ Massapoag YC 2   4   14   2   2   24  
John Eckart  
2   5341   Lucky Dog   John Wake [Fall 48][ACC]/ FBYC/    8   1   2   5   10   26  
Tom Lawton  
3   5310   Comfortably Numb   John Kreidler [Fall 48][ACC]/ Western Carolina Sailing Club/    6   2   5   4   16   33  
Joe Brake  
4   4282      Tim Porter [Fall 48]/ LNYC/    12   12   3   3   4   34  
Steve Shaw  
5   6077   ADHD   Ryan Malmgren [Fall 48][ACC]/ Ephraim Yacht Club/    5   16   4   9   3   37  
Ben Williams  
6   6130      Tyler Andrews [Fall 48][ACC]/ DCYRA/    1   38/DNS   1   1   1   42  
Carrie Andrews  
7   5769   None   John Aras [Fall 48][ACC]/ Annapolis yacht club/    4   3   25   7   6   45T  
Don Read  
8   6143   Geraldo   David Helmick [Fall 48][ACC]/ LESC/    7   7   15   11   5   45T  
Jerry Beck  
9   6086   The Kitchen Sink III   Bruce Kitchen [Fall 48][ACC]/ Cowan Lake Sailing Association/    10   8   12   8   7   45T  
Lynn Kitchen  
10   6014      Roger Sharp [Fall 48][ACC]/ Massapoag Yacht Club/    3   5   17   15   8   48  
Kate Sharp  
11   4088   Sunesis   Chris Herman [Fall 48][ACC][District]/ Lake Townsend/    9   9   8   13   13   52  
Gabe Herman  
12   5171   Rhino   Sean O'Donnell [Fall 48][ACC][District]/ LNYC/    11   21   7   6   9   54  
Dave Rink  
13   6011   Wind and a Prayer   Mark Benner [Fall 48][ACC]/ Moraine Sailing Club/    13   10   10   14   11   58  
Maria Benner  
14   5357   That Green Boat   Tom Clark [Fall 48][ACC]/ Privateer Yacht Club/    15   6   23   10   12   66  
Bill Bruss  
15   5691      David Safirstein [Fall 48][ACC][District]/ LNYC/    18   17   9   12   15   71  
Carol Claypool  
16   5295      Thomas Bews [Fall 48][ACC][District]/ Lake Townsend/    19   11   13   20   17   80  
George Enell  
17   5971   Mojo   Charlie Buckner [Fall 48][ACC][District]/ CSC/    14   26   11   17   19   87  
Dale Oller  
18   5919   4 Sheets to the Wind   Phil Scheetz [Fall 48][ACC]/ Nockamixon Sail Club/    17   22   6   25   20   90  
Richard Baucom  
19   6170      Dean Marlin [Fall 48][ACC]/ Moraine Sailing Club/  16   20   16   18   24   94  
Kristin Williams /   
Derrek Brack    
20   4824   Seaweeder   Kristian Weeder [Fall 48][ACC]/ Yacht Club Stone Harbor/    20   19   19   22   22   102  
Kristen Weeder  
21   5615      Walter Rothschild [Fall 48][ACC][District]/ lnyc/    22   23   28   19   14   106  
Chris Vermillion  
22   4842   No Curfew   Mark Evans [Fall 48][ACC][District]/ LNYC/    27   18   18   23   23   109  
Rob Lovett  
23   3211      Joseph Lux [Fall 48][ACC][District]/ LNYC/    25   38/DNS   24   16   18   121  
Ken Cloaninger  
24   5451      Mark Wilson [Fall 48]/ LTYC/    26   15   26   28   27   122  
Rob Easton  
25   4421   Jump n Jibe   Steve Lowe [Fall 48][ACC]/ Fleet 42/    30   25   22   26   25   128  
Brian Gallahan  
26   5980   Ruckus   Wendell Gundlach [Fall 48][ACC][District]/ Lake Townsend Greensboro/    29   28   29   24   21   131  
Leigh Wulforst  
27   24      Carol Sandke [Fall 48]/ LNYC/    31   29   20   27   26   133  
Audrey McFarland  
28   6092   Between the sheets 2   Joe Price [Fall 48][ACC][District]/ Lake Norman yacht club/    32   14   21   38/DNC   38/DNC   143  
Trisha Batchalor  
29   775   E2   Robert Bouknight [Fall 48]/ LTYC/    23   13   38/DNS   38/DNC   38/DNC   150  
Nancy Torkewitz  
30   5784      Robert Quinn [Fall 48][ACC][District]/ Lake Norman Yacht Club/    33   27   27   38/DNC   30   155  
Smita Quinn  
31   5177      Marvin Brinn [Fall 48]   Wcsc   28   24   31   38/DNC   38/DNC   159  
32   1891   None   Bill Harshman [Fall 48][ACC]/ Lake Lanier Sailing Club/    38/DNS   38/DNC   38/DNC   21   28   163T  
Glenn Schmudde  
33   5092   Spindrift   james Titus [Fall 48][ACC][District]/ Asheville Sailing Club/    35   38/OCS   30   29   31   163T  
Linda Titus  
34   5757   Windseeker   Don Smith [Fall 48][ACC][District]/ Lake Norman YC/    21   38/DNS   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   173  
Chris Kicinski  
35   4603   Scotty   Debbie Cycotte [Fall 48][ACC]/ Fishing Bay Yacht Club/    24   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNC   38/DNC   176  
Mosby West  
36   5818   Smilin Jack   Jack Griffin [Fall 48][ACC][District]/ Carolina Sailing Club/    34   38/DNS   38/DNC   38/DNC   29   177  
John Tucker  
37   5963   Windworker   Robert Fields [Fall 48][ACC][District]/ LNYC/    38/DNF   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   190  
Suzy Que  

Location

Lake Norman Yacht Club Mooresville, NC
United States
Regatta Date: 
Saturday, November 3, 2018 - Sunday, November 4, 2018