2018 44th Annual Boots & Boats Open House Regatta at White Rock Lake, Dallas TX

2018CSCwinnersMillers

First Place - Tom and Melissa Miller

FS Championship Fleet                  
  Sail # Name Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Penalties Points Position
  5346 Tom Miller  Melissa 2 5 1 4 3 0 15 1
  5649 Gavin Rudolph Clerc Cooper 4 3 4 3 2 0 16 2
  3935 Paul Miller Don Kern 8 1 3 7 6 0 25 3
  5454 Robert Cummings Nina 5 10 11 2 8 0 36 4
  2688 Griffin Orr Tim Ponter 1 7 2 11 16 0 37 5
  5537 Jeff Perna Chris Breland 13 6 13 1 9 0 42 6
  6077 Mark Taylor Michele Taylor 11 2 19 10 1 0 43 7
  5768 Mike Rist Mark Babb 9 8 7 16 13 0 53 8
  6110 Kelly Gough Heidi Gough 3 4 8 13 OCS 27 55 9
  5398 Melissa Hemker Eric 17 9 5 19 7 0 57 10
  6090 Steve Comen Renee 19 13 18 6 4 0 60 11
  6079 Greta Mittman Jennifer Judkins 6 12 12 22 12 0 64 12
  4827 Eric Roman Karly Albert 24 15 10 12 5 0 66 13
  5811 Steve Benenson Greg Wallace 15 22 15 5 17 0 74 14
  5211 Chris Dukeminier Tracy Crothers 21 17 9 9 19 0 75 15
  5530 Greg Olsen Helene Futch 16 16 17 8 20 -0.001 77 16
  4317 Anderson Jones Joyce Roth 20 11 14 21 11 0 77 17
  3403 Forest Atkins Mandy 22 20 6 18 14 -0.001 80 18
  5658 Mary Ann Hopper John  18 18 20 14 10 -0.0005 80 19
  2321 Bronson Bowling Rachel, Marco Torrens 14 14 16 15 21 0 80 20
  5417 Ralph "Red Dog " Jones Sherrie Galaway 10 23 22 17 18 0 90 21
  5956 Burton Shepherd Amanda Boers 12 19 21 DNC DNC 54 106 22
  4266 Chet Hight Bill Shurley 23 24 24 23 15 0 109 23
  5556 Scott Mauney Natalie 7 DNF DNS DNC DNC 108 115 24
  no num/5533 Faith Meyer Alex Goldberg 25 21 23 20 OCS 27 116 25
  6116 Jody Smith Annette Johnson DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 135 135 26
                       
FS Challenger Fleet                  
  Sail # Name Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Penalties Points Position
  5715 Volkan Otugen Bill Colihan 3 1 1 2 2 0 9 1
  15346 Barry Hambrick Tracy 2 5 2 1 3 0 13 2
  1670 Tom Fuge Charles "Smitty" Smith 4 3 3 4 1 0 15 3
  5981 Eric Reisdorf Eileen 1 2 4 3 6 0 16 4
  5719 Steve McCombs Audrey Duffell 5 6 5 5 5 0 26 5
  2168 Derrick Van Valkenburg Gwen 6 7 8 7 4 0 32 6
  5722 Mark George Lori George, Caleb George 9 4 6 8 8 0 35 7
  3970 JC Adrian Judy 7 8 7 6 7 0 35 8
  4024 Jim Thal J.R. Thal 10 10 9 9 9 0 47 9
  380 Bob Westlake Mark Chase 8 9 RET/11 DNC/11 DNC/11 0 50 10

Location

Corinthian Sailing Club
441 E Lawther Dr, White Rock Lake
Dallas, TX 75218
United States
AttachmentSize
442018csc_winners_millers.jpg69.48 KB
Regatta Date: 
Friday, October 19, 2018 - Sunday, October 20, 2019