2018 113th Annual Ephraim Regatta and Midwest Districts

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1   6022      Mark Taylor/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association   2   1   2   3   8  
Michele Taylor  
2   5373   Thirsty Dragon   Hugh Haggerty/ Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim Yacht Club   1   6   1   1   9  
Craig Rawlins  
3   6137   Silver Bullet   Michael Faugust/ EYC/ EYC   4   7   3   2   16  
Jennifer Ikeda-Faugust  
4   4747   RBub   Tom McNally/ Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc/ EYC   10   4   4   4   22  
Liz Gheorghita  
5   6135   Wildcard   Eric Bussell/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association   7   3   5   8   23  
Chris Tesdal  
6   6077   ADHD   Ryan Malmgren/ Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim Yacht Club   5   5   12   9   31  
Stacey Rieu  
7   5454   5454   Robert Cummings/ Corinthian Sailing Club/ Corinthian Sailing Club   12   2   13   6   33T  
Nina Cummings  
8   6011   Wind and a Prayer   Mark Benner/ Moraine Sailing Club/ Moraine Sailing Club   9   9   10   5   33T  
Maria Benner  
9   6086   The Kitchen Sink III   Bruce Kitchen/ Cowan Lake Sailing Association/ Cowan Lake Sailing Association   3   10   9   19   41T  
Lynn KItchen  
10   6144   Catitude   Ben Williams/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association   8   8   8   17   41T  
Deb Aronson  
11   5862   MONGOOSE   Chris Schoendorf/ EYC/ MADISON WI.   11   11   11   11   44  
Dave Gorwiτz  
12   6131   HOB   Frank Gerry/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ Clinton Lake   6   15   18   7   46  
Marianne Gerry  
13   2321   Wreckless   Bronson Bowling/ Carlyle Sailing Association/ Carlyle Sailing Association   15   13   7   12   47  
Rachel "Big Willie Style" Bowling  
14   1322   Skizot   Woody Heidler/ Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim yacht club   19   16   19   13   67T  
Emily Heidler  
15   3445      Nancy Claypool/ Ephraim Yacht Club/    14   21   17   15   67T  
Carol Claypool  
16   EYC 82   Utrygg   Stefan Peterson/ Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim Yacht Club   20   14   15   18   67T  
William Gheorghita  
17   EYC 84   Dixsea   Derek Waleffe/ Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim Yacht Club   13   22   20   14   69  
Margaret Gheorghita  
18   4175   Blew By U   Kingsley Brown   EYC   16   19   16   21   72  
19   1482   morquan   Richard Wojnar/ Clinton lake sailing association/ Clinton lake sailing association   24   12   14   23   73  
Chris Wojnar  
20   6162   Second Wind   Chris Brooks/ CSA/ CSA   18   25   22   16   81  
Lois Richard  
21   EYC 41   Drost   Roger Waleffe/ Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim Yacht Club   23   20   21   20   84  
Ally Dykman  
22   6112   Fiona   Chuck Lamphere/ CGSC / DLYC/ CGSC / DLYC   38/DNS   38/DNS   6   10   92  
Sarah Lamphere  
23   4577   Mazu   Jen Weibel/ Neenah Nodaway Yacht Club/ Neenah Nodaway Yacht Club   33   17   23   22   95  
Mark Johnson  
24   6140   Saluki   Bill Vogler/ Carlyle Sailing Association/ Carlyle Sailing Association   17   18   38/DNF   25   98  
Howard Harris  
25   2922   Undaunted   Abby O'Rourke   EYC   26   23   27   26   102  
26   4615   Popeye   Jim Colegrove/ CLSA Fleet 135/ CLSA Fleet 135   29   30   25   24   108  
Jennifer Colegrove  
27   EYC 81   Milton   Dan Mielke/ Ephrim Yacht Club/ Ephrim Yacht Club   30   24   24   31   109  
Max Mielke  
28   3617   Sadie   Bryan Hunt/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ Clinton Lake Saining Association   21   26   38/DNS   27   112  
Angie Hunt  
29   4071   Second Wind   James Jilek/ Neenah Nodaway Yacht Club/ NNYC   28   29   26   30   113  
Jeff Jilek  
30   4300   Asta   Eric Sutton   Carlyle Sailing Association   22   28   30   38/DNF   118T  
31   EYC 83   McLal's   Anton Johansen/ Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim Yacht Club   31   31   28   28   118T  
Hayden Johansen  
32   1470   GOD and Country   John Cassada/ Carlyle Sailing Association/ Carlyle Sailing Association   27   27   38/RET-BF   29   121  
Linda Vitt  
33   3882   Natures Playground   Brett Eickenberg/ Sheridan Shores Yacht Club/ Sheridan Shores Yacht Club   25   32   29   38/DSQ   124  
Alexandre Eickenberg  
34   5631   Tegan   Craig Rost/ Clinton Lake Sailing Assn/    34   33   31   32   130  
Susan McIntyre  
35   6051   KONA II   John Dischner/ EYC/ EYC   32   38/DNF   38/DNS   38/DNC   146  
Charles Dischner  
36   2447   Merry Way   Jim Moyle/ Medicine Lake Sailing Club (MLSC)/ Black Bear Yacht Racing Association   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   33   147  
Bob Moyle  
37   6248   Shadow   Harry Carpenter/ Deep Creek YRA/ Deep Creek YRA   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   152  
Karen Carpenter  

Location

Ephraim Yacht Club Ephraim, WI
United States
45° 9' 22.9608" N, 87° 10' 5.3976" W
Regatta Date: 
Saturday, August 4, 2018 - Sunday, August 5, 2018