2017 JEFF PENFIELD MEMORIAL REGATTA - FLORIDA DISTRICT SERIES

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1   6133   The Scuppernong   Jeffrey Linton/ Davis Island YC/    2   2   3   2   1   10  
Amy Smith Linton  
2   5982   Cool Change   Jim Signor/ CGSC UKSC/    5   3   1   5   6   20  
Cheryl Signor  
3   6138   JaMing-O   Zeke Horowitz/ SSS/CofCYC/    1   1   4   1   16   23  
Jay Horowitz  
4   6099   M&M   Mark Taylor/ Fleet 168/    4   4   10   6   4   28  
Michele Taylor  
5   6135   Wildcard   Tyler Andrews/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    3   6   2   11   9   31  
Eric Bussell  
6   5350      David Ames   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   8   11   12   3   2   36  
7   400   Patchwork Princess   H MARSHALL PARDEY/ SSS/    15   7   6   7   3   38T  
Jim Egan  
8   5810   Rosie   Tom McNally/ Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc/    10   9   8   4   7   38T  
Melanie McNally  
9   5787   Twilight Zone   Dave Thinel/ SSS/    11   5   9   10   5   40  
Kim Thinel  
10   5871   Ack Ack   Charles Clifton/ SSS/    12   15   7   8   10   52  
VaVaCindy Clifton  
11   5360   Leprechaun   Donald Perry/ SSS/    7   10   14   9   14   54  
Stewart Smith  
12   5020      Dave Chapin/ LESC/    6   25/OCS   5   14   8   58  
Caroline Chapin  
13   5246   Culpablé   Dave Martin/ Coconut Grove Sailing Club/    13   8   11   15   18   65  
Andi Hoffman  
14   3914   Steam boat willie   Ron Pletsch/ SSS/    16   12   16   12   13   69  
Barry Millbourn  
15   4140   Serenity   Norris Elswick/ SSS/    9   18   15   17   15   74  
Chuck Tanner  
16   6082      Jeff Bott/ Lake Eustis/    21   17   13   16   11   78T  
Scott Witter  
17   5544   Gumba   Jim Bigham   SSS   14   14   25/DNF   13   12   78T  
18   5141   Eightball   Bob Twinem/ SSS/    18   13   25/DNF   18   17   91  
Brenda Twinem  
19   4654      randy rubinstein/ SSS/    20   16   18   25/DNS   25/DNS   104T  
bob Gruber  
20   4135   Mystic   Herb Larrabee/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron/  24   22   20   19   19   104T  
Ray Markham /   
Tihda Vongkoth    
21   5222   Against The Wind   Mike Smith/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron/    17   20   19   25/DNF   25/DNS   106  
Karen Jones  
22   5593   Thelma   Lorri Kaighin/ SSS/LL/    23   21   17   25/DNS   25/DNS   111  
Julie Forbes  
23   5321`   Lady Hope   Henry Bernstein/ CGSC/  19   19   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   113  
Duncan Bray /   
Elizabeth Bernstein    
24   5502      Donna Mohr/ Rudder Club of Jacksonville/    22   25/DNF   25/DNF   25/DNS   25/DNS   122  
Jonathan Hamilton  

Location

Sarasota Sailing Squadron
1717 Ken Thompson Pkwy
Sarasota, FL 34236
United States
27° 20' 12.7464" N, 82° 34' 26.4864" W
Regatta Date: 
Saturday, November 11, 2017 - Sunday, November 12, 2017