2013 FSSA Wife Husband-Championship

Champions

Perpetual Trophies

  • Championship Division: Mary Meno Perpetual Trophy
  • Challenger Division: Brenda Pollack Perpetual Trophy
  • Sportsmanship: Allan M. Douglass Trophy
Event Year Championship Division Challenger Divisionsort icon Event Host Site
1996 Kelly Gough Vincent Sweeney St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1972 Paul Schreck Vincent Di Maio St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1974 Frede Meno Tom Davis St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1982 Andy Fox Sue Clay St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
2003 Kelly Gaugh Starling Gunn St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1983 Andy Fox Sandy Eustis St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
2011 Andrew Egan Ron Kiss Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2007 Fred Strammer Rick Banning St Petersburg Yacht Club
1998 Greg Fisher Ralph Rieu St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
2002 Kelly Gough Ralph Jones St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1999 Doc Bellows Ralph Coffill St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1976 Marc Eagan Pete O’Neal St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1981 Mike Johnson, Jr. Paul Newton St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1990 Mark Egan Pat Manicchia St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1991 Eric Doyle Neil Glassberg St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
2009 Allan Terhune Nancy Claypool St Petersburg Yacht Club
2001 Kelly Gough Morgan Doolittle St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1977 Gordy Bowers Mike Johnson, Jr. St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1980 Bubby Eagen Mike Johnson St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1992 Greg Fisher Mike Hartman St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
2010 Allan Terhune Letty Eby Southern Yacht Club
2004 Marc Egan Joseph Reifenhauser St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1989 Sam Hopkins John Domagala St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1993 Kelly Gough Jimmy Ruthven St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1988 Greg Fisher Jim Cavanaugh St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
2000 Bill Ewing Jeremy Mullis St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1987 Steve Bellows Jane Allen St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1986 Greg Fisher Ira Cohen St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
2013 Paul Abdullah & Alex Krumdieck Henry Bernstein, Duncan Bray & Bill McCoy Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2008 Marc Egan Greg Kampf St Petersburg Yacht Club
1997 Greg Fisher Gary Werden St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
2012 Zak Fanberg Frank Richards Southern Yacht Club
1995 John Clark Forest Rogers St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1978 Mark Eagan Farley Fontenot St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
2006 Marcus Egan Edward Summerfield St Petersburg Yacht Club
1975 Art Elli Ed Reardon St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
2005 Greg Fisher Dan Baird St Petersburg Yacht Club
1979 Bubby Eagen Chris Dukeminier St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1994 Kelly Gough Carey Wilusz St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1973 Woody Stieffel Bud Barrett St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1984 Chuck Barnes Bob Schneider St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
1985 Greg Fisher Billy Ross St Andrews Bay Yacht Club
2014 Zeke and Jay Horowitz Alanna Strong Southern Yacht Club
1967 Jack Cochrane Pensacola Yacht Club
1968 Frederick Meno Pensacola Yacht Club
1969 Frederick Meno Pensacola Yacht Club
1970 Paul Schreck Pensacola Yacht Club
1971 Paul Schreck Pensacola Yacht Club