2019 Ephraim 114th Annual Regatta, Ephraim Yacht Club, Ephraim, WI

114th Annual Ephraim Regatta          
Ephraim Yacht Club | August 02-04, 2019                
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1   6177   Scotty McFly   John Eckart / Massapoag YC/ Massapoag YC   1   4   1   1   7  
Connie Eckart  
2   6144   Catitude   Ben Williams / Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association   5   1   7   4   17  
Deb Aronson  
3   6137   Silver Bullet   Michael Faugust / EYC/    2   10   5   3   20  
Jennifer Ikeda-Faugust  
4   6099   ?   Mark Taylor    Clinton Lake Sailing Association   4   9   3   6   22T  
5   6086   The Kitchen Sink III   Bruce Kitchen / Cowan Lake Sailing Association/ Cowan Lake Sailing Association   3   8   4   7   22T  
Lynn Kitchen  
6   5373   Thirsty Dragon   Hugh Haggerty / Ephraim Yacht Club/ Eyc   8   3   6   13   30  
Sarah Olson  
7   6140   Saluki   Bill Vogler / Carlyle Sailing Association/ Carlyle Sailing Association   11   12   9   2   34  
Jill Rendleman  
8   6131   HOB   Frank Gerry / Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ Clinton Lake   10   7   15   5   37  
Marianne Gerry  
9   4175   Blew By U   Kingsley Brown / eyc/ EYC   6   13   11   9   39  
Hal Whitacre  
10   6135   Wildcard   Eric Bussell / Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ EYC   19   2   2   20   43  
Stacey Rieu  
11   3445   Flying Scot 3445   Nancy Claypool / Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim Yacht Club   7   11   16   11   45  
Carol Claypool  
12   1482   morquan   Richard Wojnar / Clinton lake sailing association/    17   5   10   17   49  
Susan McIntyre  
13   6022      Cain Goettelman / EYC/ Eyc   14   18   8   12   52  
Gordy Roberts  
14   6143      David Helmick / LESC/ Ephraim Yacht Club   9   6   18   21   54  
Elizabeth Gheorghita  
15   EYC 82   Hummel Hummel   Dan Mielke / eyc/ eyc 13   20   12   14   59  
Max Mielke / Unknown  
Eli Gallagher    
16   5631   Tegan   Craig Rost / CLSA Fleet 135/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association   12   16   13   22   63  
Kelly Chang  
17   EYC 83      Brendan Connelly / Ephraim YC & Encinal YC/ Ephraim YC & Encinal YC   22   15   17   10   64  
Terrence Connelly  
18   4615   Popeye   Jim Colegrove / CLSA/ CLSA   16   14   19   16   65  
Jennifer Colegrove  
19   EYC 84   Milton   Derek Waleffe / Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim Yacht Club   18   19   21   8   66  
Margaret Gheorghita  
20   2922   Undaunted   Abby O'Rourke / Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim Yacht Club   21   17   14   18   70  
Laura Therien  
21   4565   Quiksilver   Alan Shaklee    Fleet 135   15   21   22   15   73  
22   4810   Think Fast!   Griff Goetsch / EYC/ SBYC   20   22   20   19   81  
Paul Jirtle  
23   EYC 81   Drost   Max Gifford    Ephraim yacht Club   23   25   23   23   94  
24   2447   Merry Way   James Moyle / Clinton Lake Sailing Association (Fleet 135)/ Black Bear Yacht Racing Association   25   24   24   24   97  
Bob Moyle  
25   3951   Essie   Jamie Rimovsky / Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association   26   23   25   25   99  
Rachel Rimovsky  
26   6051   KONA II   John Dischner / EYC/ EYC   24   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   114  
Charles Dischner  
27   6248   Beach House on the Moon   Harry Carpenter / Deep Creek Yacht Racing Assoc./ DCYRA   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   120T  
Karen Carpenter  
27   4113   Flying Finn   Shannon Wilfert / LMSC/ LMSC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   120T  
Mark Wilfert  
27   3447   Dancer   LOREN WILDE    Ephraim Yacht Club   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   120T  

Location

Ephraim Yacht CLub Ephraim, WI
United States
Regatta Date: 
Saturday, August 3, 2019 - Sunday, August 4, 2019