2019 Corinthian Sailing Club Flying Scot 46th Open House “Havana Nights”

Corinthian Sailing Club
   
Flying Scot Open House Regatta  
Flying Scot Fleet 23  
Corinthian Sailing Club  
October 18-20, 2019  
   
Championship Fleet  
   
Sail # Name Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Penalties Throwout Points Position  
5537 Bill Draheim Jeff Perna 3 1 5 1 0 0 10 1  
6110 Kelly Gough Heidi Gough 1 6 3 7 0 0 17 2  
2688 Griffin Orr Jim Orr 8 2 9 4 0 0 23 3  
5768 Mike Rist Mark Babb 9 4 2 8 0 0 23 4  
5840 Brig North Alex Goldberg 7 8 7 3 0 0 25 5  
5346 Tom Miller  Melissa Miller 18 5 1 2 0 0 26 6  
6134 Keith Zars Toby Ricks 5 10 12 6 0 0 33 7  
5454 Robert Cummings Nina Cummings 21 3 6 9 0 0 39 8  
6079 Greta Mittman Rachel Mittman 2 7 15 18 0 0 42 9  
5211 Chris Dukeminier Tracy Crothers 19 11 10 5 0 0 45 10  
3403 Forest Atkins Mandy Atkins 6 15 11 13 0 0 45 11  
5305 Paul Miller Don Kern 12 16 8 11 0 0 47 12  
5577 John Domagala Susie Domagala 11 9 4 DNC 25 0 49 13  
5530 Frank Richards Jennifer Judkins 4 20 13 RET 25 0 62 14  
5811 Steve Benenson Greg Wallace 13 17 20 12 0 0 62 15  
4827 Eric Roman Nicole Grant 15 12 14 21 0 0 62 16  
5779 Barry Hambrick Tracy 14 18 16 15 0 0 63 17  
5417 Ralph "Red Dog " Jones Sherrie Galaway 10 19 DNC 10 25 0 64 18  
4496 Bob Gough Audrey Duffell 16 14 21 16 0 0 67 19  
5536 Jeff Foerster Roland Foerster 20 13 17 20 0 0 70 20  
6090 Steve Comen Renee Comen 17 21 18 17 0 0 73 21  
5981 Eric Reisdorf Eileen Reisdorf 22 22 19 19 0 0 82 22  
  Jack Marsh Beth Marsh DNC DNC DNC DNC 100 0 100 23  
5802 Mike Mikeska John Fleming DNC DNC DNC DNC 100 0 100 24  
   
   
   
Challenger Fleet  
   
Sail # Name Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Penalties Throwout Points Position  
5959 Dari Esfahani Joann 5 1 2 3 0 0 11 1  
6003 Joey DeCosta Liz 1 5 5 1 0 0 12 2  
5884 Bowman O'Connor Victoria, Katie 3 2 4 4 0 0 13 3  
1470 John Cassada Bronson Bowling 4 6 1 6 0 0 17 4  
4317 Anderson Jones Diana 2 4 DNC 2 10 0 18 5  
5719 Steve McCombs Joyce Roth 8 3 6 5 0 0 22 6  
3970 JC Adrian Judy 7 7 3 7 0 0 24 7  
2168 Derrick Van Valkenburg Gwen Van Valkenburg 6 8 7 8 0 0 29 8  
380 Robert Westlake Mark Chance 9 DNC DNC DNC 30 0 39 9  
   
   
   
Main and Jib Only Fleet  
   
Sail # Name Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Penalties Throwout Points Position  
5518 Jason Treadway Helene Futch 2 1 1 1 0 0 5 1  
1251 Doug Carriger Britney Carriger 3 2 DNC 2 6 0 13 2  
4115 Laurie Berger Brian Levine 1 DNF DNC DNC 18 0 19 3  
5879 Jim Thal   DNC DNC DNC DNC 24 0 24 4  
5330 Ashleigh Crawford John Black, Jake Burke DNF DNC DNC DNC 24 0 24 5  

Location

Corinthian Sailing Club
441 E Lawther Dr,
Dallas, TX 75218
United States
Regatta Date: 
Friday, October 18, 2019 - Sunday, October 20, 2019