2018 Wife Husbands at Jackson Yacht Club, Ridgeland, MS

2018WHsunset1

PHOTOS AND VIDEOS

Highlight Video: https://youtu.be/jvXpTmGY2xw

Start Video: https://youtu.be/bwdEwdpmBK4

Leeward Gate Video: https://youtu.be/-UdWmTRwcLQ

Windward Mark: https://youtu.be/DSTG94pOlqE

Google Wife-Husband Regatta 2018 Album

Link: https://photos.app.goo.gl/2GmQRg4F8fqU4mCp7 

 

2018 Wife Husband Championships, Jackson Yacht Club, Ridgeland, MS        
CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION                
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper/Crew Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1   10 / 6133   The Scuppernong   Jeff Linton/ Davis Island YC/ Davis Island YC   4   1   4   1   2   12  
Amy Smith Linton  
2   03 / 6077   ADHD   Ryan Malmgren/ Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim Yacht Club   6   2   3   10   9   30  
Stacey Rieu  
3   22 / 5787   TwilightZone   David Thinel/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ SSS   8   5   1   4   13   31  
Kimberly Thinel  
4   30 / 6130   New Boat, Please Watch Out.   Tyler Andrews/ DCYRA/ DCYRA   5   8   5   7   10   35  
Carrie Andrews  
5   27 / 6110      Kelly Gough/ Corinthian Sailing Club/ Corinthian Sailing Club   2   11   10   6   7   36  
Heidi Gough  
6   33 / 5341   Lucky Dog   John Wake/ Fishing Bay Yacht Club/ FBYC   1   9   6   19   5   40  
Sharon Wake  
7   28 / 5346      Thomas Miller/ Corinthian sailing club/ Csc   11   4   12   2   19   48T  
Melissa Miller  
8   35 / 5454   5454   Robert Cummings/ Corinthian Sailing Club/ Corinthian Sailing Club   13   3   9   5   18   48T  
Nina Cummings  
9   21 / 5982   Cool Change   Jim Signor/ Upper Keys Sailing Club/ Upper Keys Sailing Club   3   10   13   8   14   48T  
Cheryl Signor  
10   32 / 5658   Gnatsquatch   Mary Anne Hopper/ Rush Creek Yacht Club/ Rush Creek Yacht Club   15   18   2   11   6   52  
John Hopper  
11   12 / 5141   Eightball   Bob Twinem/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron   10   13   17   16   1   57  
Bren Twinem  
12   15 / 5398      Melissa Hemker/ RCYC/ RCYC   19   14   11   13   8   65  
Eric Hemker  
13   29 / 47   Bucwheat II   Ken Kleinschrodt/ Buccaneer Yacht Club/ Buccaneer Yacht Club   14   24   7   9   16   70  
Amy Kleinschrodt  
14   01 / 6090      Steve Comen/ Corinthian Sailing Club/ Corinthian Sailing Club   7   7   23   25   12   74  
Renee Comen  
15   04 / 5871   Hayduke lives!   Charles Clifton/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ SSS   18   17   14   22   4   75  
Sweet Cindy Clifton  
16   24 / 5152   Flying Circus   Lynn Bruss/ Privateer Yacht Club/ Privateer Yacht Club   17   6   8   24   21   76  
Bill Bruss  
17   26 / 5080   Tiller Instinct   Jack Marsh/ RCYC/ RCYC   20   25   27   3   3   78T  
Elizabeth Marsh  
18   20 / 6112   Fiona   Chuck Lamphere/ CGSC / DLYC/ CGSC / DLYC   12   15   20   20   11   78T  
Sarah Lamphere  
19   07 / 6144   Catitude   Ben Williams/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association   16   19   18   12   24   89  
Deb Aronson  
20   09 / 5857   Kachow   Gregory Kampf/ Massapoag Yacht Club/ Massapoag Yacht Club   9   27   19   18   17   90  
Diane Kampf  
21   34 / 5610   Phantom   Sandy Eustis   Keowee SC/ Keowee SC 26   12   16   23   23   100  
/ Keowee SC  
22   05 / 5577   Mojito   John Domagala   Pensacola Yacht Club   25   16   15   17   30/DNS   103  
23   23 / 86      Carl Wainwright/ Fairhope Yacht Club/ Fairhope Yacht Club   23   20   25   14   22   104T  
Anne Fitzpatrick-Wainwright  
24   17 / 6131   HOB   Frank Gerry   Clinton Lake Sailing Association   22   22   24   21   15   104T  
25   31 / 53   That Lovin Feelin   Robert Muller/ JYC/ Jyc   21   21   21   26   20   109  
Margaret King  
26   16 / 3403   caerbannog   Forest Atkins/ Corinthian SC Dallas/ Corinthian SC Dallas   24   23   22   27   25   121  
Mandy McCracken -Atkins  
27   11 / 2321   Wreckless   Bronson Bowling/ Carlyle Sailing Association/ Carlyle Sailing Association   27   26   26   15   30/DNS   124  
Bronson Bowling  
28   5080   Wind and a Prayer   Mark Benner/ Moraine Sailing Club/ Moraine Sailing Club   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   150T  
Maria Benner  
28   25 / 494   Purple Hull Pea   John Bryant/ Lake Lanier Sailing Club/ LLSC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   150T  
Kelly Bryant  
                     
CHALLENGER DIVISION                
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper/Crew Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1   14 / 6140   Saluki   Bill Vogler   Carlyle Sailing Association/  3   1   2   4   1   11T  
/   
2   02 / 6141      Barry Hambrick/ Birmingham Sailing Club/ Birmingham Sailing Club   2   4   1   2   2   11T  
Tracy Hambrick  
3   18 / 6150   War Damn Scot   Patrick Whatley   Birmingham Sailing Club   5/TLE   2   3   1   4   15  
4   06 / 2168   Sorry Pumpkin   Derrick Van Valkenburg/ Grand Maumelle Sailing Club/ Grand Maumelle Sailing Club   1   6   5   3   5   20  
Gwynn Van Valkenburg  
5   13 / 5716   SONGADEEWIND   Bruce Cattanach/ Lake Lanier Sailing Club/ Lake Lanier Sailing Club   5/TLE   3   7   6   3   24  
Jackie Cattanach  
6   19 / 5395   Allegro Too   Jack Markwick   Delavan Lake Yacht Club   5/TLE   7   4   5   6   27  
7   08 / 516   Tweedy Bird   Robert Wise   Jackson Yacht Club/ Jackson Yacht Club 5/TLE   5   6   7   7   30  
/ Jackson Yacht Club  
                     

Location

Jackson Yacht Club Ridgeland, MS
United States
AttachmentSize
2018-10-26sunset.jpg69.01 KB
Regatta Date: 
Friday, October 26, 2018 - Sunday, October 28, 2018