2016 Wife-Husband Championship at Fishing Bay Yacbt Club, Deltaville, VA

Challenger                
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 TOT  
1   4257   Sloop John B   Chris Powers/ LCYC/    3   1   1   5    
Jessica Powers    
2   5463      Ric Bauer/ FBYC/    1   3   2   6    
Sharon Bauer    
3   4086   4 Sheets to the Wind   Phil Scheetz/ Nockamixon Sail Club/    2   2   4   8    
Jill Scheetz    
4   4735   TBD   Mark Wensell/ FBYC/    6   5   3   14    
Joanna Wensell    
5   4824   Seaweeder   Kristian Weeder/ Yacht Club Stone Harbor/    5   4   7   16    
Katharine Weeder    
6   4324   Bisbee   Tom O'Connell/ Fishing Bay Yacht Club/    8   6   5   19    
Sue O'Connell    
7   5679      Robert Almany/ FBYC/    7   10/RET-AF   6   23    
Mary Almany    
8   5507   Xanthippe   Roger Schermerhorn/ West River Sailing Club/    4   10/DNC   10/DNS   24    
Patricia Schermerhorn    
9   5846   Honey Badger   Mills Jones/ Greater Richmond Sailing Association/    9   7   10/DNS   26    
Karen Jones    
                   
Championship              
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 R4 TOT
1   5982   The Speckled Butterbean   Jeff Linton/ Davis Island YC/    4   1   1   1   7  
Amy Smith Linton  
2   6014   6014   Roger Sharp/ Massapoag Yacht Club/    7   4   6   2   19  
Kate Sharp  
3   6033   Tango Bravo Delta   Len Guenther/ Fishing Bay YC/    2   6   5   14   27  
Barb Guenther  
4   3033   Dragonfly   Joe Brake/ MOBYC/    1   7   8   12   28  
Stacey Brake  
5   5763      John Eckart/ Massapoag YC/    10   12   3   7   32  
Connie Eckart  
6   5566   LA   Jim Signor/ Coconut Grove Sailing Club/    12   3   14   4   33T  
Cheryl Signor  
7   5454   5454   Robert Cummings/ Csc/    8   11   9   5   33T  
Nina Cummings  
8   6086   The Kitchen Sink III   Bruce Kitchen/ Cowan Lake Sailing Association/    9   10   10   6   35  
Lynn Kitchen  
9   6098   New Boat   Tyler Andrews/ DCYRA/    6   2   4   24/DNS   36  
Carrie Andrews  
10   6099   M&M   Mark Taylor/ Fleet 168/    15   17   2   3   37  
Michele Taylor  
11   5787   Twilight Zone   Dave Thinel/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron/    3   5   11   24/DNS   43T  
Kim Thinel  
12   5897   Sophie   Ben Williams/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    17   8   7   11   43T  
Deb Aronson  
13   4801   Flying Colors   Meredith Hillyer/ Deep Creek Yacht Club- Turkey Neck/    14   9   12   8   43T  
Chase Hillyer  
14   5341   Lucky Dog   John Wake/ Fishing Bay Yacht Club/    5   16   17   10   48  
Sharon Wake  
15   5152   Flying Circus   Lynn Bruss/ Privateer Yacht Club/    20   15   13   9   57  
Bill Bruss  
16   3015   Thunderstorm Chicken   Jerry Latell/ FBYC/    18   14   15   15   62  
Andrea Latell  
17   5857   Kachow   Greg Kampf/ Masspoag Yacht Club/    19   13   18   13   63T  
Diane Kampf  
18   6011   Wind and a Prayer   Mark Benner/ Moraine Sailing Club/    13   18   16   16   63T  
Maria Benner  
19   5344   Deborah J   Frank Gibson/ West River Sailing Club/    11   19   24/DNS   24/DNS   78  
Deborah Gibson  
20   1954      Randy Blough/ Nockamixon Sail Club/    22   21   19   17   79  
Debbie Blough  
21   4256   Misguided Missle   Mark Stephens/ FBYC/    16   20   24/DNS   24/DNF   84  
Melissa Stephens  
22   5919   DJ'   Glenn Wesley/ Nockamixon Sail Club/    21   22   20   24/DNS   87  
Dorothy Wesley  
23   2301   Patience   James Lytle/ Fishing Bay Yacht Club/    24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   96  
Tara Lytle  

Location

Fishing Bay Yacht Club Deltaville, VA
United States
37° 33' 22.464" N, 76° 20' 35.1816" W
Regatta Date: 
Saturday, June 11, 2016 - Sunday, June 12, 2016