2016 Sandy Douglass Memorial Regatta

    DCYRA          
    2016 Sandy Douglas Regatta          
    July 30 - July 31 2016          
    All Boats          
    F S Gold Class Series Summary          
Place Sail Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 5419 Tyler Andrews & Andrew Fox 1 2 3 2 8
2 6001 John Meredith & Lisa Meredith 8 1 2 1 12
3 5540 Joni Palmer & Ray Gauthier 5 4 1 3 13
4 5870 Jon Skoog & Greg Shafer 3 7 4 4 18
5 5848 Darrell Van Hutten & Kris Van Hutten 6 5 5 5 21
6 6040 Rob Whittemore & John Wake 4 3 9 6 22
7 5400 Scot Perry & Tom Scannell 7 6 15 7 35
8 5940 Keith MacMillan & Andrea MacMillan 10 11 8 8 37
9 5601 Melanie Dunham & Bill Dunham 9 17\DNF 6 9 41
10 4468 Stephanie Mahan & Hannah Lothrop 12 9 10 10 41
11 4701 Tom Wolffe & Krista Grader 11 10 14 11 46
12 5807 Mark Schaefer & Louise Schaefer 15 12 7 13 47
13 160 Josh Bullock & Sue Wolffe 13 8 11 15 47
14 6098 Harry Carpenter & Courtney Dunham 2 17\DNF 17\DNC 17\DNC 53
15 6045 Ellen Tran & Mary Tran 14 13 13 14 54
16 4991 Dan Goldberg, Josi Reis & Paul Battisti 16 17\DNF 12 12 57
    DCYRA          
    2016 Sandy Douglas Regatta          
    July 30 - July 3 2016          
    All Boats          
    F S Silver Class Series Summary          
Place Sail Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 5960 Thomas Yonke & Eric Tonke 1 1 1 1 4
2 5919 Glenn Wesley & Dorothy Wesley 2 6 6 7 21
3 4957 Andy Carrier & Debbie Carrier 3 3 11 6 23
4 4097 Rob Gerlach & Doc Templeton 9 5 8 4 26
5 6097 Eric Von Eckertsberg & Josh Aichele 5 16\DNF 4 2 27
6 5813 Emily Meehan & David Meehan 4 16\DNF 5 3 28
7 5723 Tom Dawson 6 16\DNF 3 5 30
8 4940 Mike Geller & Fred Paul 10 2 12 9 33
9 1132 Ed Halley & Ned Holloway 7 7 9 11 34
10 6117 Ken Gibbs & Susan Meehan 16\DNF 16\DNF 2 10 44
11 4560 Jeff Haseler & Julie Haseler 8 4 16\DNC 16\DNC 44
12 5015 Stephanie Bahr & Marty Sweterlitsch 16\DNF 16\DNF 7 8 47
13 4032 George Gecik & Rachel De Atley 12 16\DNF 10 12 50
14 4029 Ed Wetzel 11 16\DNF 16\DNC 16\DNC 59
15 5100 Beth Rubel & Ted Rissell 16\DNF 16\DNC 16\DNC 16\DNC 64
    DCYRA          
    2016 Sandy Douglas Regatta          
    July 30 - July 3 2016          
    All Boats          
    F S Masters Class Series Summary          
Place Sail Crew Race 1 Race 2 Total    
1 6049 Frank Vandall & Debbie McCombs 2 1 3    
2 5316 Dan Muss & Andrew Muss 1 4 5    
3 5054 Frank Meehan & Conrad Lundeen 4 2 6    
4 4428 Al Riebel & Marlene Riebel 6 3 9    
5 5254 Alan Silverman & Lyn Silverman 3 6 9    
6 3240 Ed Peters & Jean Thagard 5 5 10    
    DCYRA          
    2016 Sandy Douglas Regatta          
    July 30 - July 3 2016          
    All Boats          
    FS Challenger Class Series Summary          
Place Sail Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 4468 Connor Lothrop & Michael Gibbs 1 4 1 1 7
2 5432 Greg Beckwith & Betsy Beckwith 3 2 3 2 10
3 5277 Frank Walburg & Ben Blee 4 1 2 4 11
4 5301 Steve Young & Molly Lynn Westrate 2 3 4 3 12
5 4606 Susan Henry & Jim Thagard 5 7\DNF 7\DNC 7\DNC 26
6 14 Anthony Celo & Lindsey Farran 6 7\DNF 7\DNC 7\DNC 27

Location

Deep Creek Lake Oakland, MD
United States
39° 29' 14.4096" N, 79° 23' 34.4724" W
Regatta Date: 
Saturday, July 30, 2016 - Sunday, July 31, 2016