2016 Fall 48 - Lake Norman Yachtg Club, Mooresville, NC

Fall 48 Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | November 05-06, 2016
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1   6040   Patriot   Rob Whittemore/ Fishing Bay YC/    1   1   1   3   
John Wake  
2   6086   The Kitchen Sink III   Bruce Kitchen/ Cowan Lake Sailing Association/    3   12   3   18T   
Lynn Kitchen  
3   5310   Comfortably Numb   John Kreidler/ Western Carolina Sailing Club/    4   9   5   18T   
Tom Lawton  
4   5171   Rhino   Sean O'Donnell/ LNYC/    5   13   2   20   
David Rink  
5   4842      Mark Evans/ LNYC/    7   3   13   23   
Rob Lovett  
6   775/801 (sai   E squared   Robert Bouknight/ LTYC/    11   6   7   24   
Nancy Torkewitz  
7   5419   New Boat   Tyler Andrews/ DCYRA/    17   4   4   25   
Eric Bussell  
8   5897   Sophie   Ben Williams/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    6   14   6   26   
Trent Johnson  
9   5813   Blue Goose   F David Meehan   DCYC   19   5   9   33   
10   4088   sunesis   Chris Herman/ Lake Townsend/    2   17   15   34   
Joe Brake  
11   5963      Robert Fields/ LNYC/    20   7   8   35   
Audry unknown  
12   5971   Mojo   Charlie Buckner/ CSC/    13   19   10   42   
Dale Oller  
13   4282      Carol Claypool/ LNYC/    15   18   11   44   
Mark Lally  
14   5363   Apfel   Mark Fleckenstein/ Skaneateles Sailing Club/    21   8   16   45   
Rebecca Fleckenstein  
15   5615      Walter Rothschild/ LNYC/    16   2   29/TLE   47   
Cindy Rothschild  
16   5545   Blue Bayou   Bob Graves/ Keowee Sailing Club/    14   21   14   49   
Roger Sulhoff  
17   5757   Windseeker   Don Smith/ Lake Norman YC/    10   11   30/DNS   51T   
Chris Kicinski  
18   24   Fleet Boat   Brent Kitchen/ CLSA/    12   10   29/TLE   51T   
Deaven Thompson  
19   5085/5341      larry vitez/ LNYC/    8   15   30/DNS   53   
Celeste Vitez  
20   5866      Elizabeth Elden/ LNYC/    26   23   12   61   
Shaynah True  
21   4450   Triple B   David Beckett/ Sailing Club of Washington/    22   16   29/TLE   67   
Ethan Beckett  
22   4603   Scotty   Debbie Cycotte/ Fishing Bay Yacht Club/    27   24   17   68   
Mosby West  
23   1280   Windsong   Jacob C. Barnhardt, Jr./ Lake Norman Yacht Club/    9   30/DNF   30/DNS   69T   
Amy Barnhardt  
24   5295      Nicholas Huffeldt/ LTYC/    18   22   29/TLE   69T   
Tom Bews  
25   6117      Kenneth Gibbs/ Deep Creek Yacht Club, MD/    24   20   29/TLE   73   
Susan Meehan  
26   4131   Lunacy   David Monoson/ Asheville Sailing Club/    23   26   30/RET   79T   
Jacob Monoson  
27   6092   Between The Sheets   Joe Price/ Southport Yacht Club/    25   25   29/TLE   79T   
Chris Webster  
28   4202      Robert Quinn/ LNYC/    28   27   30/DNS   85   
Jeff Blum  
29   5152   Flying Circus   Lynn Bruss/ Privateer Yacht Club/    30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   90   
Bill Bruss  

Location

Lake Norman Yacht Club Mooresville, NC
United States
35° 37' 37.0992" N, 80° 47' 25.17" W
Regatta Date: 
Saturday, November 5, 2016 - Sunday, November 6, 2016