2016 Atlantic Coast Championship & Greater NY District Championship Regatta

2016 Atlantic Coast Championship & Greater NY District Championship Regatta

ACC winner:  David Neff with crew Jason Hair

2nd Place:  Dan Vought with crew Dave Watts

3rd Place:  Peter Sayia with crew Russ Lines and Jackie Wilhelm

GNY Winner: Dan Vought/David Watts

2nd Place: Peter Sayia/Russ Lines/ Jackie Wilhelm

3rd Place: Larry Nociolo with crew Eileen Noiolo and David Whittle

Jack Orr Trophy: Brian Hayes and Brian Hayes, Jr 

ACC Perpetual Trophy: David Neff/ Jason Hair

GNY Perpetual Trophy: Dan Vought/Dave Watts

Place Sail# Boat Name Skipper/Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1   5609   SCRATCH   David Neff/ Selby Bay Sailing Center/    3   1   1   4   1   10  
Jason Hair  
2   5688   Moby-wan   Daniel vought/ M.B.C./    4   3   3   3   2   15  
David Watts  
3   5508   hot tub too   peter sayia/ seaside park yacht club/  2   6   2   7   6   23T  
russ lines /   
jackie wilhelm    
4   3868   n/a   Larry Nociolo/ Monmouth Boat Club/  5   4   4   6   4   23T  
David Whittle /   
Eileen Nocilolo    
5   5761   Oblio   Brian Hayes/ ./    1   2   8   1   15   27  
Brian Hayes Jr.  
6   5718      Thomas Lee/ MBC/  7   9   5   8   7   36  
Paul Lee /   
Melissa Pater    
7   5601   Soak up the Sun   Melanie Dunham/ Candlewood YC/DCYRA/    13   8   6   2   8   37T  
Larry Taggart  
8   4240   Stay Thirsty   Marc Gordon/ Monmouth Boat Club, 157/    11   5   7   11   3   37T  
Phil Cardelfe  
9   6102   persistance   john wurch/ seaside park yacht club/  6   7   11   9   11   44  
mike goione /   
ian wurch    
10   4086   4 Sheets to the Wind   Phil Scheetz/ Nockamixon Sail Club/    10   12   12   13   5   52  
Richard Baucom  
11   3840   Tale Spin   Roy Childers/ Lavallette Yacht Club/    12   10   9   12   12   55  
Mike Lackland  
12   6058   sail la vie   robert vogel/ seaside park yacht club/    8   14   10   15   9   56  
job gash  
13   5919   DJ'   Glenn Wesley/ Nockamixon Sail Club/    15   15   16   5   14   65  
Dorothy Wesley  
14   520   Cohen Mutiny   Matt Cohen/ Nockamixon Sail Club/    16   11   15   14   10   66  
John Whelden  
15   708      Brian Feil/ Westhampton Yacht Squadron/  14   17   14   16   19   80  
Saunders Ketcham /   
Saunders Ketcham    
16   6019      Glenn Shaffer/ Toms River Yacht Club/    9   13   13   24/DNC   24/DNC   83  
Richard Kerdock  
17   4824   WEEDER   KRISTIAN WEEDER/ Stone Harbor Yacht Club/    18   16   24/DNC   10   17   85  
BOB CHERRY  
18   4421   Jump N Jibe   Steve Lowe/ Fleet 42, Edgewater MD/    19   18   18   18   16   89  
Brian Gallahan  
19   5097   5097   David Stockwell/ Monmouth Boat Club/    20   19   24/DNF   17   13   93  
Brad Carpenter  
20   4657   Eagle   Douglas Reiman   Selby Bay Sailing Center/  21   20   17   19   18   95  
/   
21   1569   LunaSea   Brian Dellett/ Monmouth Boat Club/    17   21   19   20   20   97  
Amanda Galanti  
22   3869   None   Hugh Gordon/ Hunterdon Sailing Club FS Fleet # 184/    22   22   20   24/DNC   24/DNC   112
Kyle Gordon  

Location

Monmouth Boat Club Red Bank, NJ
United States
40° 20' 54.5496" N, 74° 4' 27.84" W
Regatta Date: 
Saturday, September 17, 2016 - Sunday, September 18, 2016