2015 Ohio District Championship and Harvest Moon Regatta - Atwood YC, Sherrodsville, OH

The 2015 Ohio District Championship and Harvest Moon Regatta was held at Atwood YC, SHerrodsville, OH, on 9/12-9/13/2015.  19 boats were eligible for the Harvet Moon Regatta, with 16 eligible for the Ohio District Championship.  Harry Carpenter and Carrie Andrews were the winners!!!  Both sets of results are included here.

2015 Flying Scot OH Dist champs
place Sail # Skipper Crew i Crew 2  YACHT CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Points
1 6098 Harry Carpenter  Carrie Andrews   DEEP CREEK 1 1 2 1 1 6
2 5870 Jon Skoog  Greg Schafer   DEEP CREEK 2 2 1 2 4 11
3 4805 Jim Diffley ian Robinson   BERLIN 3 6 3 3 6 21
4 6011 Mark Benner maria Benner   MORAINE 4 5 7 4 3 23
5 4991 Dan Goldberg Paul Battisti Emily Huskey MORAINE 9 3 11 5 5 33
6 5723 Tom Dawson  Marjorie Gold   BERLIN 8 10 9 7 2 36
7 4980 Ron Craig Kristi Wallam Mack Wallam BERLIN 12 7 5 6 8 38
8 5807 Mark Schaefer  Louise schaefer   DEEP CREEK 5 4 4 16 16 45
9 5015 Stephanie Bahr Marty Sweterlisch   HOOVER 7 8 8 8 16 47
10 4032 George Gecik Rachel Deatley   BERLIN 10 9 6 10 16 51
11 5277 Frank Walburg Dave Lonsdale   HOOVER 13 11 10 9 9 52
12 1393 Mario Spanjol Brian Cook   BERLIN 14 12 12 12 7 57
13 498 Seth Mobley Cory Mobley   ATWOOD Y C  15 13 13 13 10 64
14 2862 Ken Miller  Ryan Miller   BERLIN 11 16 16 11 11 65
15 3666 Rick Bauger Jo Baugher   BERLIN 6 16 16 16 16 70
2015 Flying Scot AYC Harvest Moon Regatta
PLACE  Sail # OH DIST? Skipper Crew i Crew 2  YACHT CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Points
1 6098 Y Harry Carpenter  Carrie Andrews   DEEP CREEK 1 1 3 1 1 7
2 5870 Y Jon Skoog  Greg Schafer   DEEP CREEK 2 2 1 2 4 11
3 6060 N Frank Gerry marianne Gerry   CLINTON LSA 3 4 2 5 5 19
4 4805 Y Jim Diffley ian Robinson   BERLIN 4 7 4 3 7 25
5 6011 Y Mark Benner maria Benner   MORAINE 5 6 8 4 3 26
6 4991 Y Dan Goldberg Paul Battisti Emily Huskey MORAINE 10 3 12 6 6 37
7 5723 Y Tom Dawson  Marjorie Gold   BERLIN 9 11 10 8 2 40
8 4980 Y Ron Craig Kristi Wallam Mack Wallam BERLIN 13 8 6 7 9 43
9 5015 Y Stephanie Bahr Marty Sweterlisch   HOOVER 8 9 9 9 19 54
10 5807 Y Mark Schaefer  Louise schaefer   DEEP CREEK 6 5 5 19 19 54
11 5277 Y Frank Walburg Dave Lonsdale   HOOVER 14 12 11 10 10 57
12 4032 Y George Gecik Rachel Deatley   Berlin 11 10 7 11 19 58
13 1393 Y Mario Spanjol Brian Cook   BERLIN 16 13 13 14 8 64
14 498 Y Seth Mobley Cory Mobley   AYC 17 14 14 15 11 71
15 2862 Y Ken Miller  Ryan Miller   BERLIN 12 19 19 13 11 74
16 3666 Y Rick Bauger Jo Baugher   BERLIN 7 19 19 19 19 83
17 225 N Will Adams Calvin Adams   COWAN LSA 15 19 19 12 19 84
18 1270 N Zach Zatta Abby Dial   AYC 19 19 19 19 19 95
Regatta Date: 
Saturday, September 12, 2015 - Sunday, September 13, 2015