2015 Massapoag Yacht Club 66th Annual Regatta, Sharon, MA

               Massapoag Yacht Club 66th Annual Regatta| September 11-13, 2015
Flying Scot
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pos
1   5763      John Eckart/ Connie Eckart Massapoag Yacht Club   4   1   1   1   4   11T   1  
2   4   Tanasia   David Rousseau/ Hein Smit Sibinga Massapoag Yacht Club   2   2   4   2   1   11T   2  
3   5990      Randy Rubinstein/ Scott Rubinstein Massapoag Yacht Club   1   5   3   3   2   14   3  
4   5857   Kachow   Greg Kampf/ Diane Kampf Massapoag Yacht Club   3   3   2   5   3   16   4  
5   5516/4619   Don't Panic!   Mark Riefenhauser/ Adam Riefenhauser Candlewood Yacht Club   5   7   5   4   5   26   5  
6   5735   Storyteller   David Irving/ Robert McCorkle Candlewood Yacht Club   6   6   10   7   6   35   6  
7   1261   Bad to the Bone Jay McNeff/ Brian McNeff Massapoag Yacht Club   12   4   11   6   9   42   7  
8   373   June T   Wallace Lueders/ Carl Lueders Massapoag Yacht Club   8   10   6   10   11   45T   8  
9   5620   Ondina   Scott Cunan/ Argelie Cunan Massabesic Yacht Club 10   12   7   9   7   45T   9  
10   416   Windcatcher   Harvey Davidson/ David Levy MYC/ Massapoag Yacht Club   11   8   8   11   8   46   10  
11   4756      Don Bennett/ Michael Ganshirt Massapoag Yacht Club   13   11   9   8   10   51   11  
12   2769   Daisy   John MacVicar/ Luke MacVicar Massapoag Yacht Club   9   9   12   14/DNS   14/DNS   58   12  
13   4224   Coping Skills   Eric Wojtaszek/ Sofia Wojtaszek Quannapowitt Yacht Club 7   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   63   13  
DAY SAILERS
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pos
1   3797   Le Grand Fromage   Mike McCaffrey/ Suzanne Boohar Quannapowitt Yacht Club 1   1   1   1   1   5   1  
2   14211      Richard Lathrop/ Judith Saide Mascoma Sailing Club 2   3   3   4   2   14   2  
3   1448   Salty Rail   Wayne Hastings/ Lydia Hopkins Orleans Yacht Club 3   4   2   2   4   15   3  
4   1359   Buona Vita   Robert Gaffney/ Noah Siegel/ Emily Szczypek   Massapoag Yacht Club 4   2   4   3   3   16   4  
LASER
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pos
1   191464   Suupahh!   Judith Krimski   Laser Training Center   1   2   2   1   1   7   1  
2   170820      Brandon Dickerman   Massapoag Yacht Club   2   3   3   2   4   14   2  
3   11      Meghan Haviland   Massapoag Yacht Club   6   1   1   7   5   20   3  
4   1   N/A   Dan Abram   Massapoag Yacht Club   4   6   5   3   3   21   4  
5   109963      Nat Cook   Lake Sunapee   3   5   4   4   10/DNS   26   5  
6   190459   Loner   Ryan Werden   Massapoag Yacht Club   5   4   7   8   10/DNS   34   6  
7   27      Larry Zmoira   Massapoag Yacht Club   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   6   2   38T   7  
8   4186      Daniel Siegel   Massapoag Yacht Club   10/DNS   10/DNS   6   5   7   38T   8  
9   173636      Benjamin Siegel   Massapoag Yacht Club   7   10/DNS   8   9   6   40   9  
AERO
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pos
1   1422      Eric Aker   none   3   1   1   2   1   8   1  
2   1421      Derek Stow   Massapoag Yacht Club   2   3   3   1   3   12   2  
3   1418      Gary Werden   Massapoag Yacht Club   1   2   2   4   4   13   3  
4   None      Chris Stow   Massapoag Yacht Club   4   5   4   3   2   18   4  
5   1341      Ian Drake   Independent   5   4   5   5   5   24   5  
SUNFISH CHAMPIONSHIP
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pos
1   12      Ken Charles   Bolton Lake Sailing Club   6   5   2   2   1   16   1  
2   40728      Andrew David   Barrington Frostbitting   1   8   1   6   2   18   2  
3   54311      Scott Greenbaum   Barrington Frostbitting   2   2   3   7   6   20T   3  
4   4347      Will Kresic   HLCC   4   3   6   3   4   20T   4  
5   78275      Kevin Buruchian   Massapoag Yacht Club   3   6   7   4   3   23   5  
6   55900      Alan Beckwith   Medfield Yacht Club   7   1   4   5   8   25   6  
7   5785      Lee Parks   Newport Yacht Club   5   11   5   13   7   41   7  
8   4328      Mark Buruchian   HLCC   9   4   10   10   9   42T   8  
9   7509      David Davies   Wolflake Sail   14   7   8   8   5   42T   9  
10   4348      Lyndsay Stockwell   Highland Lakes CC   15   9   9   1   10   44   10  
11   14      Mary Charles   Bolton Lake Sailing Club   8   12   11   11   11   53   11  
12   4158      Bernadette Levesque   Massapoag Yacht Club   13   15   12   9   14   63   12  
13   29629      Les Johnston   West Dennis Yacht Club   12   14   13   14   13   66   13  
14   3929      Mark Stoughton   Massapoag Yacht Club   16   13   15   12   12   68   14  
15   3868      Drew Staniar   Off Soundings   11   10   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   75   15  
16   1      Alex Sellar   None   17   17   14   15   15   78   16  
17   9102      Rapid Buttner   Chetolah Yacht Club   10   16   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   80   17  
SUNFISH CHALLENGER
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pos
1   3918      Shannon Buruchian   HLCC   1   1   3   1   2   8   1  
2   613      John Houstle   Massapoag Yacht Club   2   3   2   3   1   11T   2  
3   124      Marta Chlus   Massapoag Yacht Club   3   2   1   2   3   11T   3  

Location

Massapoag Yacht Club
58 Lakeview Street
Sharon, MA 02067
United States
42° 5' 49.3764" N, 71° 10' 53.76" W
Regatta Date: 
Saturday, September 12, 2015 - Sunday, September 13, 2015