2014 ACC and Capital Districts - Fishing Bay YC, Deltaville, VA

Congratulations to David Neff who is 2014 ACC Champion and Capital District Champion.  Full Results:

Flying Scot ACC

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is Final Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 21, 2014 7:37:55 PM EDT

Division: Flying Scot  Challenger (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total Points Pos
1 4088 Chris Herman Gabriel Herman LTYC 1 1 1 1 1 5.00 1
2 3320 Phil Webb Jim Lytle FBYC 4 7 2 2 3 18.00 2
3 5807 Mark Schaefer Louise Schaefer Deep Creek Lake SA 6 4 3 4 4 21.00 3
4 2933 Greg Shafer Eric Von Eshartsberg/Cheryl Shafer Deep Creek SA 3 3 4 7 6 23.00 4
5 5463 Ric Bauer Sharon Bauer FBYC 8 5 6 3 2 24.00 5
6 5790 William Schwarzchild Mike Stephen FBYC 2 10 8 6 5 31.00 6
7 5276 Jimmy Lee Eric Schrier LOWSC 5 6 7 8 7 33.00 7
8 4421 Steven Lowe Brain Gallahan SBSC 10 2 11 5 8 36.00 8
9 5679 Paul Almany Jacob McInnis FBYC 7 9 5 9 DNS 43.00 9
10 4122 Ed O'Conner Ted Bennett FBYC 11 8 9 10 9 47.00 10
11 5846 Mills Jones Karen Reilly-Jones GRSA 9 11 10 11 DNS 54.00 11
12 1059 Alexander Brown Brad Talley   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS 65.00 12

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Division: Flying Scot Championship (23 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total Points Pos
1 5609 David Neff Jason Hair SBSC 9 1 2 1 3 16.00 1
2 6040 Rob Whittemore John Wake FBYC 2 2 7 3 4 18.00 2
3 5310 John Kreidler Joe Brake WCSC 5 6 5 2 1 19.00 3
4 5563 John Luard Keith  Petrosemolo Monmouth Boat Club 3 5 4 5 2 19.00 4
5 6098 Harry  Carpenter Melanine Dunham Deep Creek YRA 1 4 8 4 5 22.00 5
6 5341 Blake Kimbrough Kimbrough FBYC 11 3 13 7 7 41.00 6
7 5171 Sean O'Donnell Hogan O'Donnell NC Community Sailing 4 12/ZFP 6 11/ZFP 8 41.00 7
8 5971 Charles Buckner Dale Oller CSC 10 10 3 9 11 43.00 8
9 5085 Larry Vitez Ralph Mello Lake Norman YC 13 11 1 16/ZFP 9 50.00 9
10 5509 Ron Kiss Thomas Hanley Lavallette YC 8 9 16 12 6 51.00 10
11 5055 Len Guenther Barb Guenther FBYC 6 8 11 8 DNS 57.00 11
12 4322 Ray Merrill David Howard/Merrill Carolina SC 17 12 10 10 14 63.00 12
13 5037 John Buhl Ben Buhl FBYC 7 14 14/ZFP DSQ 10 69.00 13
14 4104 Chris Cookson Peter Cookson GRSA 14 13 15 15 16 73.00 14
15 5691 Dave Safirstein Daniel Safirstein Lake Norman YC 12 16 22/ZFP 13 12 75.00 15
16 4105 Alan Backus Pat Backus Carolina Sailing Club 15 15 12 17 17 76.00 16
17 4939 Mike Toms Kenny Cobb FBYC 19 20 20 16 13 88.00 17
18 4704 Tom Gallagher Frank Murphy GRSA 20 17 14 23/ZFP 15 89.00 18
19 388 Chris Synder Matthew Synder GRSA 18 19 18 19 20 94.00 19
20 2870 Jerry Desvernine Blackwell Nottinghan FBYC 21 23/ZFP 19 14 19 96.00 20
21 5773 David Beckett Ethan Beckett SCOW 22 23 21 20 18 104.00 21
22 4603 Debbie Cycotte Mosby West RRYC 16 21 DNS DNS DNS 109.00 22
23 5016 Julian Mallett Dick Vida SCOW 23 22 22 21 21 109.00 23

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Information is Final
Principal Race Officer: Rick Klein Jury Chair: Brook Zerkel


Version 5.7.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

 

 

Location

Fishing Bay Yacht Club Deltaville, VA
United States
37° 33' 10.7964" N, 76° 19' 35.58" W
AttachmentSize
2014_acc_championship_results.jpg2.62 MB
2014_acc_challenger_results.jpg2.48 MB
Regatta Date: 
Friday, September 19, 2014 - Sunday, September 21, 2014